제왕절개술시 저혈압 예방을 위한 적절한 페닐에프린 지속 정주 용량 : Continuous infusion dose of phenylephrine to prevent hypotension during regional anesthesia for Cesarean Delivery

Abstract

Background and aim of the study: Regional anesthesia for cesarean delivery is frequently complicated by hypotension. This complication has been associated with a greater risk of fetal acidosis and maternal nausea and vomiting during cesarean delivery compared with general anesthesia. It can be prevented with coloading intravenous fluid in combination with the use of vasopressors. But the most effective continuous infusion dose of phenylephrine has not been estimated.

Methods: Healthy nonlaboring women undergoing a cesarean delivery were recruited. All women received spinal or combined spinal-epidural anesthesia using hyperbaric bupivacaine 10 mg with fentanyl 10 ㎍. They were received prophylactic phenylephrine continuous infusion dose at 0.25, 0.30 or 0.35 ㎍/kg/min immediately after regional anesthesia in combination with IV fluid coload. Maternal baseline systolic blood pressure(SBP) was determined by the mean of ward SBP and operation room SBP. We compared whether the continuous infusion dose maintain the target range without intervention during 40 minutes after spinal injection.

Results: Sixty one patients were included in the analysis. Two patients were excluded due to preoperative bradycardia and intraoperative massive bleeding. There was no significant difference in the effectiveness among the groups (p = 0.14). But in 0.25 ㎍/kg/min of phenylephrine, there was higher the incidence of spinal-related hypotension and in 0.35㎍/kg/min, there was higher the incidence of hypertension..

배경 및 목적 : 제왕절개술시 부위마취는 흔히 저혈압을 일으킨다. 이런 저혈압은 태아 산증 뿐만 아니라 산모의 오심 및 구토를 유발할 수 있다. 저혈압은 수액 공급을 동반한 혈관 수축제의 사용으로 예방되어 질 수 있다. 하지만 가장 효과적인 페닐에프린 지속정주양은 알려져 있지 않다.

방법 : 미리 계획된 제왕절개술을 받는 진통 없는 건강한 산모들을 대상으로 하였다. 모든 산모들은 척추마취나 척추-경막외 병합마취를 시행받았고, 고비중 부피바카인 10 mg 과 펜타닐 10 ㎍ 이 사용되었다. 환자는 지속주입 농도가 0.25, 0.30, 0.35 ㎍/kg/min 인 군으로 나뉘어 졌다. 기준 혈압은 병실 혈압과 수술장 혈압 각각의 평균의 평균으로 정하였다. 척수강으로 국소마취제 주입 후 40분 동안 주입 농도 변경을 하지 않을 경우, 그 농도가 효과적이라고 판단하였다.

결과 : 61명의 산모가 모집되었고, 그 중 2명은 각각 술전 서맥과 수술 중 과다출혈로 제외되었다. 농도의 효율성은 각 군간 유의한 차이를 보이지 않았으나, 0.25 ㎍/kg/min 으로 지속 주입한 군에서 저혈압이 가장 많이 발생하였고, 0.35 ㎍/kg/min 으로 지속 주입한 군에서는 고혈압이 가장 많이 발생하였다.