장기수선충당금 표준단가와 적립단가 차이에 미치는 영향요인 분석 : An Analysis of the Influence Factors on the Gap between Standard Unit Price and Actual Saving Unit Price of Long-Term Repair Reserve

Abstract

본 연구는 장기수선계획 수립기준에 따른 장기수선충당금 표준단가와 실제 적립되는 장기수선충당금을 조 사하고 그 격차를 발생시키는 영향요인에 대해 분석하여 제도를 개선 하기 위한 현황 및 원인을 파악하는 것을 연구의 목적으로 한다.

이를 위해 본 연구에서는 장기수선충당금의 표준단가와 적립단가의 차이를 종속변수로 정의하고, 이에 영향을 미칠수 있는 영향요인으로 단지특성(규모, 노후도), 관리비특성(공용관리비, 수선유지비), 지역특성 (지역소득(재정자립도), 도시화율, 부동산가격)을 독립변수로 설정하여 회귀분석을 실시하였다.

그 결과, 장기수선충당금의 표준단가와 적 립단가 차이에 미치는 영향요인을 분석한 결과 노후도만이 유의미한 부(-)의 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

결론적으로 본 연구는 장기수선충당금의 표준단가와 적립단가의 차 이에 영향을 미치는 요인은 노후도만이며, 이는 우리나라 부동산정책이 그동안 재건축 등 성장 위주의 시장으로 장기수선충당금이 부동산정책 및 가격에 유의미한 영향을 끼치지 못하는 것을 확인하는데 그 의의가 있다. 이를 통해 향후 장기수선충당금 제도 등을 운영하는 과정에서 고려되어야 할 핵심사항에 대한 정책적 시사점을 제시하고 있다.

The purpose of this study is to investigate standard unit price based on the criteria for establishing a long-term repair plan and actual saving unit price in apartments for the long-term repair and analyze the factors that contribute to the gap to identify the status and cause of the improvement of Long-term repair plan and reserve system.

The main findings of this study are as follows: The analysis of the factors that influence the gap between the standard unit price and the actual saving unit price of the long-term repair reserve showed that only the old age level has a significant negative effect.

In conclusion, the study found that the sole factor affecting the gap between the standard unit price and the actual saving unit price of long-term repair reserve is old age and this is meaningful in verifying that long-term repair reserve does not have a significant effect on real estate policy and price.