전기산업의 공급 할당, 가격정책 및 전기 저장

The Responses for Electricity Shortage: Supply Allocation, Pricing and Storage

전기와 관련된 고정전기요율은 전기공급업체의 비용을 보전하도록 결정된다. 고정요율제 하에 서는 전기 수요가 절감되지 않고, 따라서 전기 부족으로 인한 사회적 비용이 발생하게 된다. 본 연구에서는 최근 이슈가 되고 있는 전기 공급 부족 문제에 대한 대응방안에 대해 살펴본다. 구체적으로, 전기 공급을 수요자에게 할당하는 물량 할당제, 가격 인상을 통한 수요 제거, 송전기술을 이용한 전기 저장 등을 분석하고 있다. 분석의 편의를 위해 생산 용량의 한계가 상황변수로 주어지는 단기적 분석을 가정한다. 추가적으로, 장기적인 상황에 대해서도 간략하게 논의한다.

The price for electricity is fixed, considering the costs of electricity providers.

Under a fixed price scheme, electricity demand at the peak season does not decrease, causing the serious problem for the electricity shortage. This study examines responses to the current issue, electricity shortage. Specifically, allocating electricity to customers, demand decrease through pricing, and electricity storage are examined. For the simplicity of the analysis, we assume that the capacity of electricity is fixed. In addition, we address the long-term plan in which the capacity can be changed.

물량 할당제; 가격 인상; 전기 저장; 전기 공급 부족; Electricity Shortage; Supply Allocation; Pricing; Storage