국내 학교상담교사 연구의 동향과 과제: 전문상담교사와 진로전담교사 연구 비교 : An Analysis of Research Trend and Task on Korean School Counseling teachers: Professional Counseling Teacher versus Career Counseling Teacher

Keywords professional counseling teachercareer counseling teacherschool counseling teacherreview of research전문상담교사진로전담교사학교상담교사연구동향

Abstract

The purposes of this study were to analyze the domestic research trend and task on professional counseling teacher and career counseling teacher to provide basic data for finding a way to develop the status of counseling researches. According to the analysis result, school counselors researches have continued until now. As research subjects, both of the professional counseling teachers and the career counseling teachers study has a large amount of the study related to roles of the counseling teachers. The other research subjects were abilities of counseling teachers, ethics・law・institutional research, and psychological characteristics et al. in order. Finally, this study discussed and make suggestions based on the research results.

본 연구는 전문상담교사와 진로전담교사(구. 진로진학상담교사)에 관한 국내 연구 동향을 분석하여, 학교상담 관련 연구 분야를 심도 있게 발전시키는 토대를 마련하고자 이루어졌다. 분석결과, 상담교사 연구는 지속적으로 연구가 이루어지고 있다. 둘째, 전문상담교사 학술지논문의 경우 질적 연구가 양적 연구와 거의 대등한 정도로 이루어졌고, 진로전담교사 연구의 경우는 양적연구를 제외한 문헌 연구나 질적 연구방법에 대한 관심이 요청되었다. 셋째, 연구주제별로는 전문상담교사와 진로전담교사 연구 모두 상담교사의 역할 관련 연구가 가장 많이 이루어졌고 상담교사의 역량, 상담교사 관련 윤리・법・제도 연구 순으로 이루어졌다. 넷째, 측정도구는 상담교사의 역할 관련 변인을 측정하는 도구가 가장 많이 활용되고 있었다. 마지막으로, 본 연구 결과에 기초하여 논의 및 제언을 제시하였다.