Is the United Nations Development Assistance Framework 2017-2020 relevant partnership for micro, small and medium enterprises capacity building in Mozambique?

유엔 개발 지원 프레임 워크 2017-2020에 따라 소기업, 중소 기업의 역량 강화에 대한 구체적인 조치는 농업 산업에서 추출 된 가치 사슬 및 가치의 일부이며 추출 산업과의 연계입니다. 이 소기업, 중소 기업의 역량 강화는 모잠비크 정부의 포괄적 개발 의제와 일치합니다.

연합 국가 개발 지원 프레임 워크에 따라 소기업, 중소 기업의 역량 강화는 어느 정도 모잠비크 정부의 제도적 및 기술적 역량을 최적화 할 수있는 국가적 역량 및 변화 이론을 유도하고있다. 유엔 개발 지원 프레임 워크의 맥락에서 구축 된 소기업, 중소 기업의 역량은 경제의 생산 부문과 관련된 핵심 비즈니스 활동을 다루고 있습니다. 그리고 일반적인 서비스. 따라서 이러한 소규모, 중소 기업의 역량 강화는 국가의 포괄적 인 개발 의제에 적용 할 수있는 귀중한 경험을 구성합니다.

유엔과 모잠비크 정부는 유엔 개발 지원 프레임 워크의 소기업, 중소 기업 역량 구축의 핵심 파트너이며 기타 이해 관계자는 상호 보완 적이지만 핵심 파트너는 아닙니다. 주요 교훈은 모잠비크 정부가 소기업, 중소 기업의 역량 개발 도구로 유엔 비교 우위를 극대화하는 것이 좋습니다. 또한 유엔 개발 원조 프레임 워크 유엔 개발 원조 프레임 워크의 모잠비크 정부를 건설하는 소기업, 중소 기업 역량의 핵심 파트너로서 유엔의 세계적 시너지를 보완하는 제도적 및 기술적 역량을 지속적으로 강화하는 것이 좋습니다. 이러한 성과는 유엔 개발 원조 프레임 워크 비교 우위를 목표로하는 소기업, 중소 기업에 지속적으로 유리한 비즈니스 환경을 향한 모잠비크 국가 역량 정부 및 변화 이론에 결정적인 역할을합니다.

The specific actions on micro, small, medium enterprises (MSMEs) capacity building (CB) under United Nations Development Assistance Framework (UNDAF) 2017-2020 are part of value chain and value added from agro-industry and the linkage to extractive industry. These MSMEs CB are aligned with Government of Mozambique (GoM) inclusive development agenda.

In some extent MSMEs CB under UNDAF are inducing national capacity (NC) and Theory of Change (ToC) as there able to optimize GoM institutional and technical capacities. The MSMEs CB on the context of UNDAF are covering core business activities associated to productive sector of the economy, which incentivize value added into the value chain out of non-value added activities related to trade retail and general services. Therefore, these MSMEs CB constitutes valuable experiences that are applicable for countrys inclusive development agenda.

The United Nations (UN) and GoM are key partner on UNDAFs MSMEs CB and other stakeholders are complementary but not key partners. The main lesson is that the GoM as MSMEs CB implementer is advised to maximize the UN comparative advantage. Also, as key partner of UNDAFs MSMEs CB the GoM is advised continuing to consolidate its institutional and technical capacities complemented with UN global cinergy. These accomplishment stands as crucial for GoM NC and ToC toward continuous favourable business environment to MSMEs targeted by UNDAF comparative advantage.

UN; GoM; UNDAF; MSMEs; CB; NC; ToC and inclusive development; 연합 국가; 모잠비크 정부; UN 개발 지원 프레임 워크; 소기업; 중소 기업; 역량 구축; 비교 우위; 국가 역량; 변화 이론 및 포괄적 개발