고급 학습자를 위한 한국어 긴 관형사절 교육 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 한국어 고급 학습자의 긴 관형사절 내포문에 대한 이해 능력을 향상시키기 위하여 한국어 학습자의 긴 관형사절 각 유형에 대한 사용 양상 및 문법화 정도에 대한 학습자와 한국어 모어화자의 인식 양상을 조사하여 긴 관형사절 교육을 위한 시사점을 도출하고자 하였다.

Ⅱ장에서는 긴 관형사절에 대한 지금까지의 연구를 살펴봄으로써 긴 관형사절에 해당할 수 있는 유형을 긴 관계절, 긴 동격절, 긴 연계절 세 가지로 정리하였다. 뿐만 아니라, 본고에서는 고빈도 사용 및 높은 오류율을 보이는 '-다는 것'의 구조를 긴 동격절과 함께 고찰하였다. 본고는 이러한 총 세 가지 유형의 형태, 통사, 의미적 특성과 더불어 '-다는'을 비롯한 긴 관형사절 표지의 문법 범주에 대한 논의를 고찰하였다. 전자는 긴 관형사절의 기본적인 교수·학습 내용이라 볼 수 있으며 후자는 긴 관형사절을 이해하는 데 있어 가장 핵심적인 부분이라 할 수 있다.

Ⅲ장은 긴 관형사절의 각 유형별 주요 내용에 대한 학습자의 기본 사용 양상 조사 및 '-다는'의 문법화 정도에 대한 인식 양상 조사로 구성되었다. 사용 양상을 조사를 통해 학습자가 긴 관형사절과 다른 문법 표현을 혼동하여 오류를 범한다는 사실을 알 수 있었으며 선행 연구에서는 미처 다루지 못했던 긴 관계절과 긴 연계절에 대한 학습자의 사용 양상 및 오류 양상을 밝힐 수 있었다. 조사 결과에 의하면 학습자가 긴 관형사절의 유형에 따라 회피하는 정도가 다름을 알 수 있다. 특히 '-다는'으로 이끌어지는 긴 관형사절에서 학습자들은 -다는을 대신 '-ㄴ/은'을 사용한 경우가 많았다. 한편 '-냐는/라는/자는'으로 이끌어지는 긴 관형사절에서 '-냐고/라고/자고 + 물어본/명령한/권한'과 같은 구조를 사용한 모습으로 나타났다. 따라서 긴 관형사절 교육에 있어서 학습자가 보다 긍정적으로 긴 관형사절의 사용을 받아들일 수 있도록 노력해야 한다.

이어서 문법성 표지형 테스트를 이용하여 유형별로 긴 관형사절 표지의 문법화 정도에 대한 학습자의 인식 양상을 고찰하였다. 긴 관형사형 어미 '-다는/단/달'은 짧은 관형사형 어미만큼 시제 의미를 강조하지 않으므로 고급 학습 단계에서 '-단/달'이라는 과거형 및 미래형의 교육가치가 높지 않다고 본다. 다만 축약형으로서 사용하는 '-단'에 대해 교육할 필요가 있을 것이다. 긴 관형사절 표지의 문법화 정도에 대한 모어화자 집단의 인식은 일정한 경향이 있지만 학습자 집단은 그러한 일관된 인식을 가지고 있지 않았다. 즉, 모어화자에게는 긴 관형사절의 후행 명사를 포함한 내용이 다른 이로부터 즉시 전달받는 상황 속에 있다고 생각된다면 -다는과 -다고 하는을 모두 사용할 수 있다고 보았으며 스스로 경험한 것으로 생각되거나 일반적인 진리 혹은 상식이라고 생각될 때는 -는/은이 사용가능하다고 보았다. 반면 학습자에게는 매우 모호하면서 모순되는 인식을 가지고 있어서 응답 결과도 서로 모순된 것으로 나타났다. 따라서 긴 관형사절 표지의 문법화 정도에 따른 의미 기능을 중심으로 학습자에게 교육할 필요가 있을 것이다.

위와 같은 내용을 토대로 Ⅳ장에서 한국어 고급 학습자를 위한 한국어 긴 관형사절의 교육 방안을 마련하였다. 학습자의 요구 조사를 통해 한국어 긴 관형사절의 교육 내용을 확인한 후에 긴 관계절, 긴 동격절, 긴 연계절의 교육 내용을 명시하였을 뿐만 아니라 {발화 명사를 수식하는 긴 동격절> 긴 관계절>생각 명사를 수식하는 긴 동격절>사실 명사를 수식하는 긴 동격절>긴 연계절>축약형인 '-단'}이라는 제시 순서를 제안하였다.

This study Korean Advanced Learner's long gwanhyeongsa clause in my gun ports for understanding the ability to improve for the learner to type long gwanhyeongsa section using aspects and grammaticalization degree for students with Seymour the speaker's perception aspects investigated, these survey results Based on this, the implications for long tubular trimming education were drawn.

This order Ⅱ chapter theoretical consideration through existing gwanhyeongsa section type at Boa long to gwanhyeongsa clause to that we can in the type of long relative clause, a long apposition section, long, open season three as things were organized. 'that will' of the high-frequency use and higher in the error rate due along '-daneun' in by Associate noun gwanhyeongsa theft set up. So a total of 4 kinds of types of Forms, syntactic, semantic and characteristics as well '-daneun' for such a long gwanhyeongsa section of the cover grammar in the category for discussion of issues were discussed. The former is a long section gwanhyeongsa basic learning that information, if the latter is longer the gwanhyeongsa section to understand to the core of said portion to be there.

In chapter Ⅲ, learners' basic usage patterns for the main contents of long tubular trimmings by type were investigated. This through the learner has long gwanhyeongsa temples and other grammatical expression hazy errors again a time when authentication as well as prior studies of micheo deal not long relative clause as long to open the season speak when learners use patterns and tough Viscosity said. Survey results in a comprehensive look at the learner has long gwanhyeongsa section type according to dodge the degree varies. Long relative clause has the most number of students is short for gwanhyeongsa section configuration, and then the long, open season, '-daneun', the structure, end long pegging verse. In particular - ' motivation ' to lead a long pickled gwanhyeongsa If the quote damage directly experienced by a to using the learners were. ' detractors' to lead longer in gwanhyeongsa section, such as a company that combines in a way alternate writing this figure showed. How should a learner cause long the relative clause to use more positive attitude will accept the future to worry to the problem.

Ⅳ chapter grammatical gender marker type testing using a type of long gwanhyeongsa section of the cover grammaticalization on the extent of the learner's awareness of aspects were discussed . Survey and interview content with a draw conclusions simply gritty narrative next few kinds are.

Firstly, '-daneun', a tense confrontation sex is possible, but to learners that likely almost not exist without set also need almost there . However, '-dan' is '-daneun' in a short , nor to use - '-다고 한' is also a shorthand they use it to learners tell you need it. In addition, '-달' is the actual language from life experience can be in that many more examples and situations when presented will be.

Second , grammaticalization is less a '-daneun' the '-da(go ha-)' and ending '-neun' in the combined '-neun' and '-dun' is affiliated to achieve at the same time the ening '-shi- the be interposed may have. In contrast to grammaticalization is deodoen '-dago haneun' is one of the integrated ending- a reduction is difficult in principle '-dadun, -dashidun' also is not allowed without the inscription of that structure is considered.

Third, trailing a noun, any content containing that content out to pass, when immediately they as feels plane '-daneun' and '-dago haneun' are all the possible, or if the subjective intervention into or inherent in, as happens that one can recognize when '-daneun' only is allowed. Learner groups such recognition by the lack trailing nouns different. '-dago haneun' and '-daneun' the insensitive failed.