주택공급 제도가 생애최초 주택구입에 미치는 영향 요인 분석 : An Analysis on the Influence of Housing Supply System on First-Time Housing Purchase

Abstract

최근 부동산 시장은 양극화를 넘어서 초양극화시대로 접어들었다. 현재 지방의 부동산 경기는 살아나지 못하고 침체해 있는 반면에 수도권 일부 지역 과열로 진입하여, 특히 서울의 경우 2019.11.06. 국토교통부에서 민간택지 분양가상한제 실시를 밝히며 서울 27개 동을 분양가상한제 적용지역으로 지정하였다. 정부는 주택이 투기의 대상이 아닌 거주의 대상임을 정책을 통해 밝히고 있으나, 시장에서는 정부의 정책에 역행하는 듯 주택공급의 감소로 인하여 부동산 가격의 상승을 점치고 있는 사람들도 있다. 그러나 이런 부동산 가격의 상승이 우리의 삶의 수준을 높여주는 것은 아니다. 한 가구의 보금자리로써 성격을 가지고 있기 때문에다. 그 보금자리에서 안정을 취하기를 무주택자는 현재 간절히 갈구 하고 있는 상황이며, 이를 정부에서도 인지하고 있으므로 민간택지 분양가상한제 시행이라는 극약처방을 한 것으로 보인다.

다시 말하면 대한민국은 부동산시장은 냉탕과 온탕이 동시에 공존하고 있다. 서울이라는 온탕이 끊기 전에 강력한 부동산 정책을 펴고 있으며, 지방의 부동산을 살리기 위해 조정대상지역의 해제 및 위축지역을 선정하여 서로 다른 부동산 정책을 쓰고 있는 것이다.

주택은 집이라는 물리적 구조를 기반으로 가장 기본적인 사회적 조직인 가정(Home)을 담는 공간이며, 또한 주택은 사회, 경제, 정치, 문화 등 사회의 다양한 분야와 연관성을 가지며, 거주자의 생활행태에 따라 다양한 가치를 제공하는 생활의 기본적인 필수 요소이다. 주택은 다른 상품과는 비교할 수 없이 높은 가격을 가지고 있기 때문에 주택구매는 개인의 경제적 능력, 사회관계, 정치제도 등의 요인에 의해서 영향을 받는다.

그러면 지금까지 부동산시장을 돌이켜 보면 무주택자들은 주택을 언제 사야 하는지 항상 고민해 왔다. 때를 기다리기도 하며, 다른 이의 주택가격이 상승한 것을 보고 감정적으로 배 아파하며 때가 지났다며 한탄하기도 한다. 그러면 주택을 구매하는 요인이 무엇인지 궁금하기도 하다. 이 논문에서는 주택공급제도에 대한 분석과 통계적으로는 가구주의 개별특성, 생애최초 주택공급을 지원하기 위한 제도가 어떻게 최초 주택구매 기간에 어떻게 영향을 미치는지 알아보고자 하며, 이를 통해 주택제도 개선을 위한 시사점을 도출하고자 한다.

Recently, the real estate market has entered an era of ultra-polarization. While the local real estate market is currently in a slump, it has been overheated in some parts of the metropolitan area. In the case of Seoul, the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure and Transport designated 27 dongs in Seoul as areas subject to the housing price ceiling system, announcing the implementation of the housing price ceiling system for private housing. The government says housing is not subject to speculation, but some in the market predict a rise in real estate prices due to a decrease in housing supply, apparently against the government's policy. But this rise in real estate prices does not raise our standard of living. This is because it has a personality as a home for a household. It seems that the government has taken a drastic measure to implement the ceiling on the sale of private housing sites, as the homeless are eager to stabilize their homes and the government is aware of it.

In other words, the real estate market in South Korea in 2019 has a combination of cold and hot baths. The Seoul area is implementing strong real estate policies before they are drawn, and different real estate policies are being used by selecting areas subject to adjustment and contraction to save local real estate.

Housing is a space that contains the most basic social organization, the home, based on the physical structure of the house. Also, housing is associated with various sectors of society, such as society, economy, politics and culture, and is a basic essential element of life that provides various values according to the lifestyle of residents. Housing purchases are affected by factors such as an individual's economic ability, social relations, and political system, because housing has an incomparably high price compared to other goods.

So far, looking back at the real estate market, homeless people have always wondered when to buy homes. They wait for the time, and when they see someone else's housing price rise, they feel emotionally sick and lament that the time has passed. Then, I wonder what is the reason for purchasing a house. In this paper, we would like to examine the analysis of the housing supply system and statistically the individual characteristics of the household owner and how the system to support the first housing supply affects the period of initial housing purchase, thereby drawing implications for the improvement of the housing system.