Regularity results for nonhomogeneous quasilinear parabolic systems : 준선형 비동차 방정식에 대한 정칙성

Abstract

We establish local higher integrability and local Calderón-Zygmund type estimate for p-Laplacian type parabolic systems with divergence data and nondivergence data.

Firstly, we investigate local higher integrability. We prove scaling invariant estimate for parabolic p-Laplacian type systems.

Secondly, we study the Calderón-Zygmund theory. We find scaling invariant local Calderón-Zygmund type estimate for parabolic p-Laplacian systems by adopting technique developed in higher integrability.

이 학위논문에서는 포물형 비발산 데이터를 포함한 비동차 p-라플라스 형태 방정식에 대하여 연구한다. 에너지 추정이 가능한 최소의 비발산 데이터에 대해 약해의 자기 개량 성질과 그에 연관된 추정값을 제시한다. 우리는 이 추정값이 방정식의 척도변환에 불변임을 확인하고 활용을 알아본다. 또한, 자기 개량의 추정값을 증명하는데 사용된 기술들을 칼데론-지그문트 이론에 적용하여 그에 연관된 추정값을 제시한다.