공사비 예측을 위한 수량기반 데이터 분석방법: 공공아파트 수장공사 중심으로 : Method of Quantity Data Analysis for Building Construction Cost Estimation : Focusing on Finish Work of Public Apartment Project

Abstract

건설산업은 발주자가 생산활동(시공) 이전에 소요되는 비용을 예측하여 수급자에게 도급주는 형식을 취한다. 따라서 공사비 예측은 건설 프로젝트 전 단계에 걸쳐 수차례 이루어져야 하며, 발주자와 수급자 모두에게 중요하다. 그러나 국내의 경우 단가물량내역 완료전 공사비 예측은 실적자료를 이용한 면적당 단가방식을 벗어나지 못하고 있으며 이를 보완하기 위한 정형화된 절차와 방법이 미비한 것이 현실이다. 이에 본 연구는 국내 공공 아파트 사업 주동을 대상으로 수량기반 공사비 분석방법인 면적형 세대별 수량분석 방법을 제안하고 데이터베이스를 구축한 후 유효성과 세목수량 예측중심 공사비 예측방법의 적용성을 확인하였다. 이로써 건설프로젝트 전체 라이프사이클에 대한 공사비정보의 일관성 있고 상호 연계된 관리가 가능할 것으로 예상되며, 예측 결과가 세목 수량과 단가의 곱으로 이루어져 각종변경 및 연계확보, 시점의 변화, 제도의 변화에 탄력적으로 적용될 수 있다. 따라서 본 연구는 건설 공사비정보를 수량기반 데이터 형태로 집 관리할 수 있는 방법을 제시하고 그 효용성을 확인하였다는데 그 의미가 있다.

요약2 Construction projects have unique characteristics that these may be carried out by contractors thus, cost should be estimated before execution. The importance of cost estimation and cost check has become increasingly emphasized in all phases of construction project that would be performed numerously. It is needed that owner have to estimate reasonable budget, and contractor should predict the bid price. However, there are lack of standard cost estimation method before quantity takeoff, cost analysis method, and cost database thus, the method of area cost, such as square foot method, is as used as ever in Korea. Therefore, this research suggested standard cost database structure CUBE, and analysis method of item quantity per one household categorized by area type. Whereafter, database of all item quantity of finish work has been built with 90 building cost data, and validated it's availability. In this respect, the suggested method and the findings from this research are expected to help enhancing the efficiency and productivity of cost estimation in Korea.