The Baku-Tbilisi-Ceyhan Pipeline and Its Impact on Georgia : 바쿠-트빌리시-케이한 송유관이

Abstract

This thesis examines the impact of the Baku-Tbilisi-Ceyhan (BTC) pipeline on Georgia, focusing on its economic and political implications. The study analyzes the role of the pipeline in Georgia's economic development, employment generation, and trade facilitation. It also explores the political and strategic considerations associated with the pipeline, including energy security, geopolitical dynamics, and regional cooperation. Additionally, the thesis investigates the social and environmental consequences of the pipeline, addressing social impacts on local communities, environmental concerns, and cultural heritage preservation. Furthermore, the research evaluates the implications for global public administration, highlighting lessons learned, governance challenges, and the role of international organizations. The findings of this study contribute to a comprehensive understanding of the multifaceted effects of the BTC pipeline in Georgia and provide policy recommendations for sustainable development and effective management of cross-border energy projects."

"이 논문은 바쿠-트빌리시-세이한(BTC) 송유관이 조지아에 미치는 영향을 경제적, 정치적 영향에 초점을 두고 조사합니다. 이 연구는 조지아의 경제 발전, 고용 창출 및 무역 촉진에 대한 송유관의 역할을 분석합니다. 또한 에너지 안보, 지정학적 역학 및 지역 협력을 포함하여 송유관과 관련된 정치적 및 전략적 고려 사항을 탐구합니다. 또한 논문은 송유관의 사회적 및 환경적 결과를 조사하여 지역 사회에 대한 사회적 영향, 환경 문제 및 문화 유산 보존에 대해 설명합니다. 또한 이 연구는 글로벌 공공 행정에 대한 시사점을 평가하여 얻은 교훈, 거버넌스 과제 및 국제 조직의 역할을 강조합니다. 이 연구의 결과는 조지아의 BTC 송유관의 다각적인 효과를 포괄적으로 이해하고 지속 가능한 발전과 국경을 넘는 에너지 프로젝트의 효과적인 관리를 위한 정책 권고 사항을 제공합니다."