소은 박홍규의 아페이론 이해

Sowoon Park Hong-Gyus Understanding of Apeiron

소은 박홍규는 플라톤에서 베르그송에 이르는 서구의 존재론사를 자신의 일관된 시점에서 읽어내고 있다. 특히 소은은 플라톤을 중심으로 그리스 존재론의 형성 및 구조에 대한 깊이 있는 분석을 남기고 있다. 본 논문은 소은 박홍규가 분석한 그리스 존재론의 심층에서 아페이론 개념이 중요한 역할을 하고 있음을 보이고, 그 역할이 구체적으로 어떤 것인가를 드러내고자 했다. 특히 플라톤의 세 대화편(『티마이오스』, 『파르메니데스』, 『필레보스』)에서 이 개념이 행하는 역할, 그 역할에 대한 소은의 분석을 논했다. 이 과정을 통해서 물질성으로서의 아페이론, 유동성으로서의 아페이론, 연속성으로서의 아페이론이라는, 아페이론 개념의 세 가지 맥락을 읽어냈다. 이로써 플라톤 철학에서의 아페이론 개념의 역할에 대한 소은의 분석을 명료화하고자 했으며, 나아가 소은의 이런 논의가 베르그송에 대한 논의로 어떻게 이어지는가를 밝히고자 했다.

Sowoon Park Hong-Gyu reads consistently the history of occidental ontology from Plato to Bergson. Especially Sowoon accomplished a profound analysis on the formation and structure of Greek ontology on the concentration of Plato. This article elaborates the fact that the concept of apeiron plays a significant role in the substructure of Greek ontology as analyzed by Sowoon, and reveals the concrete role of this concept that was concentrated into the three dialogues of Timaios, Parmenides, and Philebos. In addition, the role of apeiron in the dialogues, analysis, and concept of

Sowoon is analyzed. Through this process, it extracted three contexts of the apeiron that form materiality, fluidity, and continuity that elaborate on the analysis of the concept of apeiron in the philosophy of Plato and how it is succeeded that of Bergson.

아페이론; 물질성; 유동성; 연속성; 플라톤; Apeiron; Materiality; Fluidity; Continuity; Plato