은둔형부적응청소년 사회성척도 개발연구 : The Development of the Korean Youth Social Withdrawal Scale

Abstract

본 연구의 목적은 은둔형부적응청소년의 부적응 수준을 변별하는 척도를 개발하여 은둔형부적응 문제의 예방 및 개입전략 개발의 기초자료로 활용하고자 하는 것이다. 1차적으로 문헌연구와 면접조사, 히키코모리 행동 체크리스트(HBCL)를 근거로 총 97문항 척도를 구성하여 예비조사를 실시하였다. 예비조사 후 수정된 58문항 척도를 일반 재학생과 은둔형부적응청소년 1,072명에게 본조사를 실시하고 분석한 결과, 불안, 사회적 기술, 사회적 철회, 대인예민성, 공격성의 5요인, 32문항의 사회성척도가 구성되었다. 개발된 척도의 타당도를 알아보기 위해 사회적 회피 및 불안척도와의 상관관계를 확인하고, 표준화 절차를 거쳐 부적응 수준에 따라 고위험군, 위험군, 잠재적위험군, 정상군으로 구분하였다.

The purpose of this study is to develop the Korean Youth Social Withdrawal Scale and examine its validity. A preliminary investigation was processed on 97 items of 15 factors which were constituted through literature review, interview, and Hikikomori Behavior Scale(HBCL), expert item evaluation. In the main study, 58 items were selected and administered to 1,072 adolescents. Exploratory factor analysis was conducted two times and thirty two items of five factors scale were finally selected. The final five factors of the Korean Youth Social Withdrawal Scale were anxiety factor(6 items), social skill factor(7 items), social withdrawal factor(6 items), interpersonal sensitivity factor(7 items), and aggression factor(6 items). Four groups(high risk group, risk group, latent group, and normal group) were classified through validity test and standardization process.