토지 투기 발생 가능 지역에 대한 공간적 의사 결정 지원에 관한 연구 : 지가변동과 토지거래 자료를 바탕으로 : The Study of spatia1 decision-making about areas that land-speculation can be arise - In the base offluctuations in land prices & land trade data

Abstract

토지 투기는 공간상에서 발생하는 것이며, 본 연구의 목적은 공간적 시각에서 토지투기를 해성하여 토지 투기 발생 가능 지역들에 대한 효과적인 의사결정을 수행하고자 하는 데에 있다. 이 때, 공간적 해석의 초점은 공간 연속성의 인식과 공간 상관성의 고려라는 2가지 측면에 두었다. 먼저, 공간 연속성을 인식하기 위해서 퍼지 집합을 사용하여 모든 지역에 0-1사이의 값을 부여하였고, 공간 상관성을 고려하기 위해 국지적 상관관계 분석을 수행하였다. 또한 이 두가지 방법을 효율적으로 통합하여 대상 지역내에서 토지 투기에 대한 효율적인 의사결정을 하기 위한 방안으로 컴퓨터 기반의 의사결정지원 도구 중 하나인 공간 전문가지원 시스템을 도입하였다. 이 후, 사례 분석으로 서울 경기 지역의 2001년 토지 투기 발생에 대한 의사 결정을 수행하였다.

A land-speculation is to occur on a space. A purpose of this study interprets land speculation in a viewpoint of spatial, and to carry out effective decision-making about areas that land-speculation can be arise. At the time of this, the focus of spatial interpretation is recognition of a spatial continuity and consideration of a spatial association. In this study, I used fuzzy sets in order to recognize spatial continuity and, therefore a value in 0-1 was granted all area. And in order to consider spatial associations, carried out a local spatial association (Local Moran s I). Also, I introduced the spatial expert support systems (SESS) one of the computer-based decision support systems to do efficient decision-making about a land-speculation in an object area. After that, as a case study I carried out decision-making about land-speculation's occurrence in the Seoul-Kyeonggi (Z/4 quarter in 2001).