맑스 대 니체 그리고 포스트 모더니즘

Marx versus Nietzsche and Post-modernism

포스트모던은 다양한 분야에서 다양한 함의를 가지고 사용되고 있다. 예술에서의 변화, 새로운 철학적 사조, 예술과 철학이 사회에 미치는 영향. 그러나 본 논문이 주목하고자 하는 것은 철학적 담론으로서 포스트모던이다. 니체철학은 포스트모던 철학의 주요한 내용들을 담고 있다. 예를 들면 反객관주의, 反역사주의, 서구 형이상학비판, 해체적 글쓰기 등. 니체와 그의 영향을 받은 포스트모더니스트들의 주장은 맑스주의에 대한 심대한 조전을 뜻한다. 본 논문은 니체와 맑스의 비교를 통해서 이러한 철학적 도전의 내용을 밝히고자 한다. 이 과정에 아래의 질문들이 제기, 답변될 것이다. 니체철학, 포스트모던 철학과 맑스주의는 용화 가능한 것인가? 아니면 불가능한 것인가? 니체철학, 포스트모던 철학은 맑스주의의 위기의 해결에 기여할 수 있는 것인가? 아니면 이들은 맑스주의에 대한 공격이며, 맑스주의의 파산선고에 기여하는 것인가?

Post-modernism has various meanings in various fields; changes in the art, a certain current in philosophy, and influences of art and philosophy on the social world. But post-modernism as philosophical discourse is the subject of this article. Friedrich Nietzsche's philosophy contains important substances of post-modem philosophy; anti-objectism, anti-historicism, critique of western metaphysics, and deconstructive style of philosophical writing, etc. Friedrich Nietzsche and his philosophical inheritor, post-modernist made a significant challenge to Marxism. This challenge would be explained, while philosophy of Marxism compared with Nietzsche's philosophy and post-modem philosophy. By doing that, following questions are presented and replied. Could Marxism as a proper philosophical system survive in the face of post-modem challenge? Are post-modem philosophy and Marxism compatible or incompatible? Could post-modernism contribute to the solution crisis of Marxism or does it mean liquidation of Marxism?