중국의 한국문학 교수현황에 대한 연구 : 요녕성 대학을 케이스로

The Status Analysis of Korean Literature in China : Take the Case of Universities in Liaoning Province

South Korean literature is an essential course of the Korean professional education process in colleges and universities. However, it is surveyed and found that the course is still lacking in standardization from the aspects of teaching material, teachers and so on through the thesis. The thesis takes the situation of professors from four colleges and universities in Liaoning Province as the case, and it investigates the present situation of courses offerings, the present situation of students acceptance and the teaching requirements from students by means of questionnaire surveys. And, it finds out some specific problems, and proposes corresponding reform schemes to those problems.

주지하다시피 중국 절대다수 대학교의 한국어 전공은 1992년 중한 수교 이후에 설립하였는데 20여 년 동안에 많은 대학교의 한국어 전공은 급속도로 발전하였고 교수진과 학생수도 대폭 확대되었다. 이에 따라 한국어학과 과목의 설정, 교재의 편찬이 갈수록 중요시되고 있다. 대부분의 대학교에서 한국어 전공이 외국언어문학의 하위 범주로 개설되기 때문에 한국문학 과목도 없어서는 안 될 중요한 자리를 차지하고 있다. 본 논문은 전국 각 대학교에서 한국문학 관련 과목을 개설한 현황을 살펴보고 요녕성의 4개 대학을 케이스로 설문조사를 실시했다. 요녕성에 현재 한국어 전공을 개설한 대학교(전문대는 논외로)는 대련외국어대학교(대련), 요녕대학교(심양), 대련민족대학교(대련), 요동대학교(단동) 등 네 개 대학이

있다. 이번 조사를 통해 한국문학 교육의 문제점을 찾아내고 해결방안을 제시하였는데 한국문학 교수법을 혁신하는 데에 유용한 근거가 되기를 바란다.

Teaching method; Analysis of a course; South Korean literature; Liaoning Province China