영재교육을 위한 인터넷 교수-학습 전략 : Internet teaching strategies for education of the gifted and talented

Keywords linguistic talentinternetteaching-education method

Abstract

이 연구는 언어영재들이 인터넷을 통하여 잠재역량을 발휘하도록 하고, 영재교육을 위한 교수-학습 전략에 활용할 수 있는 언어영역 교육 프로그램 개발에 그 목적이 있다. 이를 위하여 본 연구에서는 디지털의 사회·문화 속성과 주요 특질을 분석 검토하여 이들 요소들이 영재 개개인의 언어역량 발휘에 어떻게 영향을 미치고, 나아가 영재교육을 위한 인터넷 교수-학습 전략 프로그램 구축에 활용될 수 있을 것인가에 대해 구체적인 방안을 살펴보고자 한다. 21세기 지식·정보화 사회를 맞이하여 세계 각국은 우수한 인적자원 개발을 위하여 영재교육에 정책역량을 결집시켜 교육경쟁력 강화에 노력을 경주하고 있다. 미국의 경우, 1932년부터 상위 1~15% 학생을 대상으로 영재학교, 영재학급 등을 설립하는 등 다양한 형태이 영재교육 프로그램 제공을 제공하고 있으며, 영국 역시 2001년도부터 영재학급 및 영재교육원 중심의 영재교육을 실시하고 있다.

This study analyzes of various digital culture phenomenon in current Korea and the linguistic scope program development that gifted persons so as to show potential ability of itselfs, and then this study for purpose can utilize to internet teaching-education strategy for talent education. This paper analyzes social-cultural property of main a characteristic main of the digital, and we will review this elements an influence to a linguistic ability demonstration individual a talent, in addition and this paper will research a concrete plan whether or not there is about what it can be used as to program construction strategic internet teaching-education for talent education. This paper want to get the foundation that can development potential ability of a linguistic talent, and we will develop five phases of teaching-education programs in this study in order to improve a field adaptability.