중국 2011년도 개정 의무교육 교과목 교육과정에 대한 중국 초등 교사들의 관심도와 실행도 분석

Analysis on the Stages of Chinese Teachers Concern and Levels of Use For Chinese Compulsory Education Curriculum Standards 2011 Edition, China

본 연구는 중국의 현행 교육과정인 2011년도 개정 의무교육 교과목 교육과정에 대한 교사들의 전반적인 관심도와 실행도가 어떠한가를 알아보기 위해 진행되었다. 더불어 지역, 교사 경력과 연수 횟수에 따른 관심도와 실행도의 양상도 살펴보았다. 이 목적을 수행하기 위해서 중국 안휘성 내 5개 도시의 초등 교사 187명을 대상으로 설문조사를 하였고 CBAM모형을 이용하여 백분위 점수분석, 다변량 분석을 시행하였다. 연구 결과에 의하면, 개정 의무교육 교과목 교육과정에 대한 교사들의 관심도는 0단계인 무관심 단계의 관심도가 가장 높았고 1단계인 정보적 단계가 그 뒤를 이었다. 변인별 관심도의 경우 교사의 지역, 교육경력 및 연수 횟수에 따라 관심도의 차이가 나타났다. 특히 교육 경력에 경우 2단계인 개인단계와 6단계인 강화단계에서 경력이 31년 이상일 때 가장 낮은 관심도를 보였고 11년 이상 20년 이하일 때 가장 높은 관심도를 보였다. 또한 교사들은 연수 횟수가 많을수록 높은 관심도를 보였다. 한편 전반적 실행도 분석에서는 0단계인 비실행적 단계에서 가장 높은 점수가 나타났고 이후 1단계인 초기적 실행 단계가 그 뒤를 이었다. 변인별 실행도 분석에서는 교사의 연수 횟수에만 통계적으로 유의한 차이가 나타났다. 교사의 연수 횟수가 1,2회만 이루어졌을 경우는 연수가 이루어지지 않은 경우보다 실행도가 낮았다.

This paper aims to show teachers' general stages of concern(SoC) and level of use(LoU) on Curriculum Standards for Compulsory Education (2011 Edition) in China. In relation to these assessments, regions where teachers teach, years of teaching and numbers of participating training programs about the Curriculum were also considered as background variances. For this purpose, this research had conducted a questionnaire survey of SoC and LoU for 200 teachers from 5 different cities of Anhui province in China. Because of the data loss, however, only 187 valid questionnaires were collected and analysed on the theoretical basis of Concerns-Based Adoption Model (CBAM) afterwards. According to the results by MANOVA analysis, most of teachers appeared to be either in the 0th stage or 1st stage, both in SoC and LoU. More specifically, in the SoC analysis with background variances including teachers' regions, years of teaching and numbers of participating training program, all of the results had significant difference. Especially in the analysis of years of teaching, teachers who have taught for more than 31 years appeared to have the lowest SoC in the phase of the second and the sixth, namely the Personal Phase and Collaboration Phase, whereas teachers between 11 and 20 years were ranked to be the highest. In addition, teachers were shown that the more they have participated in training programs, the more they concern about the compulsory education curriculum in China. With regard to LoU analysis, the only background variance which had a significant difference was numbers of participating training program.

중국의 의무교육; 2011년도 개정 의무교육 교과목 교육과정; 관심기반 실행모형(CBAM); 관심도 (the Stages of Concern); 실행도(Level of Use); Chinese Compulsory Education Curriculum Standards 2011 Edition; CBAM; Stages of Concern; Levels of Use; Chinese Teachers