Hydrogen-Free Cobalt−Rhodium Heterobimetallic Nanoparticle Catalyzed Reductive Amination of Aldehydes and Ketones with Amines and Nitroarenes in the Presence of Carbon Monoxide and Water

수소 없이 일산화탄소와 물 존재하에 코발트-로듐 불균일 촉매를 이용한 알데하이드/케톤과 아민/나이트로아렌의 환원성 아민화 반응

외부 수소원 없이 5기압의 일산화탄소와 물 존재하에 탄소에 담지된 코발트-로듐 헤테로금속 나노입자 촉매를 사용하는 알데하이드 및/또는 케톤과 아민 및/또는 나이트로아렌의 환원성 아민화 반응을 개발하였다. 이 반응은 반응계 내에서 생성된 물과 일산화탄소가 수성 가스 반응을 일으켜 만들어진 수소를 사용한다. 이 촉매는 반응조건에서 안정하고 8번 재사용시에도 촉매활성을 유지하였다.

Cobalt-rhodium heterobimetallic nanoparticle-catalyzed reductive amination of aldehydes and ketones with amines in the presence of 5 atm carbon monoxide without an external hydrogen source has been developed. Water added and generated in situ produces hydrogen via a water-gas-shift reaction. The reaction can be extended to the tandem reduction of aldehydes and ketones with nitroarenes. The catalytic system is stable under the reaction conditions and could be reused eight times without losing any catalytic activity.

불균일 촉매반응; 아민화; 환원반응; 일산화탄소