Development of gondola platform wall cleaning robot unit for high-rise building : 고층빌딩 곤돌라 탑재용 외부 유리창 청소로봇 유닛 개발

Abstract

Walls of high-rise buildings are cleaned manually several times in a year by workers in a gondola. The cleaning work is difficult and extremely dangerous for human workers and there are several ongoing studies to automate this work by means of robotic solutions. To achieve a successful cleaning performance, a cleaning operation has to adapt to the environmental conditions. In this study, we design and assemble a manipulator to be used in wall-cleaning applications. From the design requirements identified by investigating a high-rise building in Korea, we determined the two important degrees-of-freedom (DOF), and a parallel mechanism is designed to achieve the motion. With the parallel configuration, the design parameters are optimized based on a dynamic index to achieve high cleaning performance in a gondola. A prototype is assembled, and the cleaning performance is verified on a test bench. A field test with the developed manipulator will be performed in the near future.

빌딩의 빌딩의 벽은 청소 근로자가 근로자가 일 년에 수 차례 직접 곤돌라에 곤돌라에 탑승하여 청소합니다 청소합니다 . 청소 작업은 작업은 단순 노동이지만 노동이지만 고층에서의 고층에서의 고층에서의 작업이므로 작업이므로 매우 위험합니다 위험합니다 . 그리하여 그리하여 로봇을 로봇을 사용하여 사용하여 이 작업을 작업을 자동화하는 자동화하는 지속적인 지속적인 여러 가지 연구가 연구가 있었습니다 있었습니다 . 청소 작업에 가장 중요한 청소 성능을 성능을 높이기 높이기 위해서는 위해서는 청소 조건이 조건이 청소 환경에 환경에 적응해야 적응해야 적응해야 합니다 . 본 연구에서는 연구에서는 연구에서는 외벽 청소작업에 청소작업에 사용할 매니퓰레이터를 매니퓰레이터를 매니퓰레이터를 설계하고 제작 합니다 합니다 . 고층빌딩에 유지보수와 청소작업을 위해 의무 적으로 설치되어있는 곤돌라에 탑재하는 새로운 개념의 청소 로봇입니다 . 한국의 고층 건물을 건물을 조사해서 조사해서 나온 설계 요구 사항에서 사항에서 두 가지 중요한 중요한 매니퓰레이터의 자유도 (DOF)를 결정했습니다 결정했습니다 . 그 후, 모션을 구현하기 위한 병렬 매니퓰레이터 매니퓰레이터 매니퓰레이터 메커니즘을 메커니즘을 설계했습니다 설계했습니다 . 곤돌라에서 곤돌라에서 높은 청소 성능을 성능을 얻기 위해 병렬 매커니즘의 동적 인덱스를 기반으로 기반으로 설계 변수를 최적화 최적화 하였습니다. 그 후, 프로토 타입을 타입을 조립하고 조립하고 세척 성능을 성능을 테스트 벤치에서 벤치에서 확인합니다.