Integrated Design of Rotary UAV Guidance and Control Systems based on Sliding Mode Control Scheme : 슬라이딩 모드 제어기법을 이용한 회전익 무인항공기의 통합유도제어 법칙 설계

Abstract

In this thesis, the IGC (Integrated Guidance and Control) law is proposed for the RUAV (Rotary Unmanned Aerial Vehicle). The objective of the IGC law is to consider the nonlinear dynamic characteristics of the RUAV and design a guidance law which takes the onlinear relationship between kinematics and dynamics into consideration. To control the RUAV system, sliding mode control scheme is adopted. Since the RUAV is an under-actuated system, a slack variable approach is used to generate available control inputs. Through the Lyapunov stability theorem, the stability of the proposed IGC law is proved. To verify the performance of the IGC law, numerical simulations are performed for waypoint tracking and circular trajectory tracking missions.

본 논문에서는 회전익 무인항공기의 유도제어를 위한 통합유도제어 법칙을 제안하였다. 제안한 유도제어법칙의 목적은 유도법칙 설계과정에서 비선형성이 강하고 불안정한 회전익 무인항공기의 동특성을 반영하고, 운동학과 동역학 사이의 비선형 관계를 고려하기 위한 것이다. 회전익 무인항공기의 선형 모델과 유도 관계식을 사용하여 통합유도제어 모델을 유도하였으며, 슬라이딩 모드 제어기법을 사용하여 유도제어기를 설계하였다. 본 논문에서 고려한 회전익 무인항공기는 under-actuated 시스템이기 때문에 slack variable approach 를 사용하여 제어입력을 계산하였다. 또한, Lyapunov 안정성 이론을 이용하여 제한 통합유도제어 시스템의 안정성을 증명하였다. 제안된 통합유도제어 법칙의 성능을 평가하기 위해 3차원 공간상에서 경로점 통과 및 원형궤적 추종 임무에 대해 수치 시뮬레이션을 수행하였다.