On Weierstrass Points of non-hyperelliptic curves of genus four : 종수 4인 non-hyperelliptic 곡선의 Weierstrass 점에 대하여

Abstract

In this thesis, we study Weierstrass points of non-hyperelliptic curves of genus four. Let $C$ be a non-hyperelliptic curve of genus 4. We give a complete list of possible gap sequences of $C$ and characterize extremal cases. Furthermore, we study the full automorphism group when $C$ has Weierstrass points of maximal weight 4 as many as possible.

이 논문에서 우리는 종수 4인 non-hyperelliptic 곡선의 Weierstrass 점에 대하여 다룬다. $C$를 종수 4인 non-hyperelliptic 곡선이라고 하자. 우리는 $C$의 가능한 모든 gap 수열을 구할 것이고 특별한 경우에 만족하는 성질들을 살펴볼 것이다. 또한 $C$가 무게가 4인 Weierstrass 점을 6개 가지는 경우, $C$의 자기동형군에 대해서 알아볼 것이다.