차경(借景)을 통한 소주원림 공간구성 레이어 특징에 관한 연구 : An analysis on the layered space of Suzhou gardens by borrowing scene design method : Focused on analysis Humble administrator's garden(1509)

Abstract

소주원림은 건축과 자연환경이 결합된 훌륭한 실례로 세계적으로 널리 인정받고 있는 중국 전통 건축의 최고 건축 예술 성취를 대표할 수 있는 원림이다. 중국 고대 사회에서는 문인을 중심으로 구축 된 문화 체계가 형성되었고 그에 따른 동양화, 시(诗), 원림(园林) 등 분야가 출현했다. 시와 원림은 강한 상관관계가 있지만, 시는 표현 형식의 언어이므로 이 논문에서는 전개되지 않는다. 본 논문은 산수화와 원림에 대한 연구에 중점을 두고 있다.

명(明)나라의 조원가(造园家) 계성(计成)이 저술한 는 원림의 조원원리 및 구체적인 수법에 대해 체계적으로 논술한 조경학 및건축학 고전적 이론서이다. 이 책은 중국 고대 원림 설계의 성과를 보여주고 있는 동시에 중국 원림의 이해에 가장 필수적인 문헌으로 널리 인정 받고 있는 훌륭한 저서이기도 하다.

차경(借景)은 원야의 핵심 이론이므로 차경을 연구하는 것은 매우 의미 있는 일이라고 볼 수 있다. 본 연구는 소주 전통원림에서 가장 대표적인 졸정원(拙政园)을 연구 대상으로 한다.

연구의 목적은 세 가지이다. 첫 번째 목적은 원림의 경(景)이 무엇인지 두 번째 목적은 차경(借景)을 어떻게 차(借)하는지 에 대해 알아보는 것이다. 마지막으로는 원림과 동양화의 관련성에 대해 알아보고자 한다.

선행연구를 살펴보면 이론연구와 2차원 분석에 집중되어 있지만 3차원의 공간분석이 부족한 것이 현재의 연구현황이다. 하여 본 연구에서는 시각적 도구에 의한 증명과정을 통해 실제 소주원림의 경(景)이 무엇인지 투시도(Perspective)를 통해서 보여주고 각 경(景)을 어떻게 차(借)하는지 악소노메트릭(Axonometric)을 통해서 제시하고자 한다.

제3장에서 진행한 차경 분석을 바탕으로 졸정원 공간구성의 레이어화 특징에 따라 유형을 구분한 뒤 전통화 레이어의 유형과 비교분석을 진행하였다.

상기 분석 및 비교를 통해 다음과 같은 결론을 얻는다. 첫째, 소주원림의 경(景)은 주로 산수(山水)경와 화조(花鳥)경 두 부분으로 나눠져 있다. 둘째, 차경(借景)의 수법은 병경(屏景)과 수경(收景)으로 나눌 수 있다. 셋째, 졸정원 공간 레이어 유형은 전통화와 서로 매칭된다.

본 논문은 졸정원을 실례로 하여 투시도와 악소노메트릭 분석을 통해 소주원림의 차경(借景) 어떻게 차하는지 제시하였다. 향후 유형 사례의 원림 차경과 공간 연구에서 참고적 자료로 사용할 수 있기를 기대하여 본다.

Suzhou gardens are excellent examples of combining architecture with natural environment. Has been widely recognized around the world, At the same time, Suzhou gardens also represent the highest achievements of traditional Chinese architecture and art. The ancient Chinese society was a cultural system centered on literati. There are many divisions such as poetry, traditional painting and gardens. The expression of poetry is text, so the focus of this thesis is limited to the study of Suzhou gardens and paintings.

Ji Cheng, a gardener in the Ming Dynasty, wrote a book named 《Yuan Ye》, which records garden design theory and design methods, and is the most classic material for garden research. At the same time, it is also widely recognized by academics as it must be read in studying garden.

Borrowing scene method is the core theory in Yuanye, so it is very meaningful to research borrowing scene method. This thesis selects the Humble Administrator's Garden in suzhou as the research object.

This study has three research objectives. The first research objective was to try to find out what the scene was. The second research objective was to try to find out how the borrowing scene working. The third research purpose is to try to clarify the relationship between garden and painting.

Previous research focused on theoretical explanations and 2-dimensional analysis, lacking 3-dimensional analysis. This study uses the method of visual verification to verify what the scene is through perspective, and to verify "how to borrow the scene" through axonometrics.

Based on the results obtained in the analysis in Chapter 3, the classification is carried out according to the spatial composition layered features. And then compare it with the layer type of traditional painting

Through the above analysis and comparison, the following conclusions are obtained. 1 The scene of Suzhou gardens are divided into mountain and flowers two type. 2 Borrowing scene has two methods: cover and receive. 3 The layers of the garden and the layers of the painting have a corresponding relationship.