정비계획의 법적 성질에 관한 연구 : A study on the legal nature of Rearrangement plan

Abstract

정비계획은 정비사업의 가장 기본이 되는 계획으로서, 조합 설립 이전 행정청이 정비사업의 골조가 되는 내용에 대하여 계획을 입안하여 결정하게 된다. 정비사업 진행 단계에서 이루어지는 대부분의 쟁송은 정비계획의 요건이나 절차적 하자에 대하여는 다루고 있지 아니한데, 이는 정비계획이 사업시행계획이나 관리처분계획과 같이 직접적으로 권리의무관계에 영향을 미치는 계획은 아니기 때문이다.

그러나 정비계획은 사업시행계획인가에 구속력을 지니므로 사업시행계획 수립의 기준으로 작용하고, 조합의 정비사업 계획에 있어 공적 주체인 관할 행정청이 정비사업의 도시계획사업적 요소를 관철하는 수단이 된다. 따라서 본 연구는 정비계획의 도시관리계획이자 정비사업의 기초가 되는 계획으로서의 법적 성질에 대해 고찰하고자 하였다.

또한 기존 도시계획과 정비계획과의 관계에 대하여, 정비계획이 기존 도시계획과 충돌하는 경우 지구단위계획을 의제할 수 있으나, 용도지역의 경우 같은 도시관리계획임에도 지구단위계획과 마찬가지로 용도지역을 세분화하는 계획으로서 기능한다. 도시기본계획과 정비기본계획의 하위계획으로서 이 계획들에 구속되나, 정비기본계획 또한 도시기본계획의 지침에 따라야 한다.

정비계획의 처분성에 대하여 살피건대, 정비계획은 토지등소유자가 적극적으로 조합을 형성하여 행정청의 지위를 가지고 개발을 할 것이 예정되어 있다는 점에서 광범위한 수범자를 대상으로 건축요건을 제한한다는 점에서 용도지역 및 지구단위계획 등과 차이점이 있기 때문에, 이와 같은 특성으로 인하여 정비계획이 행정계획으로서 그 처분성이 인정되나 그 절차적 하자를 통해 정비계획의 하자를 판단함에 있어 정비구역의 지정 절차가 필수적 절차로서 추가되며 정비계획의 본질적인 요소를 구성한다.

Rearrangement plan is the most basic plan of the rearrangement project. Before the establishment of the association, the administrative agency decides on the contents of the framework for the rearrangement project. Most disputes in the rearrangement phase do not address the requirements or procedural defects of the rearrangement plans, which is not a plan that directly affects the obligations of rights, such as a project implementation plan or a Management and disposal Plan.

However, since the rearrangement plan is binding on the implementation of the project, it serves as a basis for establishing the project implementation plan, and the administrative agency, which per-forms public work in the rearrangement plan of the associations. The purpose of this study is to examine the legal nature of rearrangement plan and the plan that is the basis of the rearrangement project.

In addition, when the rearrangement plan conflicts with the exist-ing city plan, the district unit plan can be agenda for the relationship between the existing city plan and the rearrangement plan. It functions as a plan to do. It is bound by these plans as a subplan of the Urban Master Plan and the Rearrangement Master Plan, but the Master Plan should also follow the guidelines of the Urban Master Plan.

Regarding the Disposability of Rearrangement Plans, the rearrangement plans are intended to limit construction requirements for a wide range of offenders in that landowners are expected to form a association and develop them with the status of the administration. Due to these characteristics, the rearrangement plan is recognized as an administrative plan because of such characteristics, but the procedure for designating rearrangement zones is an essential procedure in determining defects of the rearrangement plan through procedural defects. And constitute an essential element of the rearrangement plan.