결핍과 강박의 투사에 관한 작품 연구 : Study on Making Images and Questions to Help People See Their Deficiencies and Obsessions Themselves

Abstract

이 연구는 본인이 결핍과 강박에 대해 관심을 가지면서 시작된 연구이다. 스스로가 세상을 이해하는 필터로써결핍을 느끼고, 작품으로 구상한 것이 계기가 되었다. 세상에 대한 결핍을 느끼고 그 공포를 채우기 위해 강박적으로 트라우마를 붙잡았다. 그것을 삶에 대한 분노나 우울감으로 끝내지 않고 작품으로 승화시켜 해소하고자 하였다.

이러한 결핍을 느끼고 벗어나려는 결핍 강박은 연구자에게 하나의 원동력(두려움을 극복하는 방법)으로 재능이 되어갔다. 살아있는 자가 느끼게 되는 당연한 감정 중 하나는공포이다. 이 감정은 새로운 공간, 새로운 사람들에게 노출만 되어도 느낄 수 있는 것이다. 인간은 보편적으로 적응 중에 공포를 느낀다. 이 연구에서 감지하는 공포와 결핍은 세 가지로 볼 수 있다. 개인과 사회적 충돌에서 오는 강박증, 동심의 순수함을 잃어가는 불안의 강박증, 객관적인 미술적 태도의 강박증이다.

The primary purpose of this study is to make images to help people see their hidden desires themselves. In the process of making images, it is possible to see your own deficiencies and obsessions. Its hard to accurately recognize your emotions without practice and a medium of expression.

Unwanted situations often occur without realizing it in an effort to express those emotions and find relief.

Its because our unwanted emotions instinctively find any medium to project as an outlet, we often unleash them in an unhealthy manner. There are pros and cons to expressing deficiencies and obsessions, because there are good feelings and bad feelings. We can show our violence to those weaker than ourselves, like animals, children or women. Sometimes there is no true care but we can use all emotions, even negative ones, or violent ones as proofs that we love or are loved.