델파이 기법을 통한 노후 공동주택 리모델링 기술타당성 평가지표에 관한 연구 - 수직증축 및 수평확장 리모델링을 중심으로 - : A Study on the Technical Feasibility Evaluation Index of Aged Apartment Remodeling through Delphi Method - Focused on Vertical and Horizontal Extension Remodeling -

Abstract

본 연구는 노후 공동주택의 리모델링을 기술적 측면에서 평가할 수 있는 기술 타당성 평가지표 항목을 도출하는 것을 목적으로 한다. 이를 위해 설계, 구조, 시공, 건설관리 분야의 전문가를 대상으로 3단계의 델파이 분석 방법을 적용하였다. 1차 조사에서는 선행연구의 평가지표를 바탕으로 추가로 고려해야 할 지표를 수집하였고, 2차 조사에서는 지표의 중요성을 5점 척도로 평가하도록 하였다. 3차 조사에서는 2차 조사 결과를 바탕으로 최종적인 중요도 평가를 수행하였으며, 연구의 신뢰성을 검증하였다. 델파이 조사를 통해서 45개의 평가지표(단지지표 17개, 주동지표 17개, 주호 지표 11개)의 중요성을 평가하였고, 38개의 지표가 보통 이상으로 중요한 것으로 나타났다. 특히 11개의 지표는 노후공동주택 리모델링의 기술적 측면에서 주요하게 고려되어야 하는 것으로 나타났다.

The purpose of this study is to derive technical feasibility evaluation indices that can evaluate the remodeling of an aged apartment from atechnical aspect in terms of architectural planning. In order to derive evaluation indices, 3-phase Delphi method survey was performed bydesign, structure, construction, and construction management experts. In the first survey, additional evaluation indices were collected based onthe evaluation indices of previous study. In the second survey, the importance of indices was evaluated on a 5-point scale. In the thirdsurvey, the final importance evaluation was performed based on the results of the second survey, and the reliability of the study wasverified. Through the Delphi method survey, the importance of 45 indices (17 complex, 17 building, and 11 unit) was evaluated, and 38indices were found to be more important than normal. In particular, it was found that 11 index should be considered major in the technicalaspect of remodeling aged apartment.