폐기제품의 상태 및 분해라인의 운영을 고려한 선택적 분해계획 수립 : Planning for selective disassembly considering condition of End-of-Life product and operation of disassembly line

Abstract

현대 기업은 이윤뿐만 아니라 환경오염의 방지 및 개선을 위해 노력해야 한다. 그래서 제품을 단순히 생산하고 판매하는 것에서 그치지 않고 폐기 이후의 단계에 대해서도 깊이 고려해야 한다. 폐기 이후의 제품에 대해서 제품의 복구를 하게 되면 경제적, 환경적인 면에서 큰 효과를 볼 수 있다. 이를 위해서는 분해의 과정이 필수적인데, 효율적이고 경제적 분해계획을 수립하는 것이 중요하며, 이것이 분해에 관한 연구의 핵심이라고 할 수 있다.

본 연구에서는 검사에 기반을 둔 선택적 분해라는 프레임워크 하에서 폐기제품의 상태와 라인의 운영 측면을 동시에 고려하여 라인별 분해공정을 어떻게 구성할 것인지, 폐기제품의 상태에 따라 분류한 그룹별로 어느 라인에서 분해를 할 것인지를 동시에 결정하는 최적화 모델을 제안한다. 이는 제품 측면과 라인 측면을 동시에 고려한 분해계획 수립이라는 점에서 기존 연구와는 차별성을 갖는다. 폐기제품의 상태는 제품이 운영되었던 환경에 의해서 매우 다양하기 때문에 목표부품은 사전에 정해지는 것이 아니라 검사를 통해서 결정되며, 이 검사의 방법으로 분해 전 검사와 분해 후 검사로 나눌 수 있다. 그리고 분해라인을 어떻게 설정하느냐에 따라서 비용과 얻을 수 있는 수익과 비용이 달라짐을 고려하였다. 본 연구의 모델은 기업의 수익을 최대화하는 것을 목표로 하며, 다른 방식을 활용한 분해계획과의 비교를 통해 유효성을 입증하였다.

Companies must strive not only to make profits but also to prevent and improve environment. Therefore, it is necessary not only to simply produce and sell products, but also to consider deeply the post-disposal stage. Recycling products after the disposal provides great effects in terms of economy and environment, and the process of disassembly is essential to do recycling. Therefore, it is important to establish an efficient and economical disassembly plan, which is the core of research on disassembly.

In the framework of selective disassembly based on inspection, this study proposes an optimization model that simultaneously determines how to organize the disassembly process for each line and which line to disassemble for each group of EOL products. This is different from previous studies in that it is a disassembly plan that considers both product and line aspects. Since the condition of the EOL product varies depending on the environment in which the product was operated, the target component is determined through inspection rather than pre-determined, and the method of this inspection can be divided into pre-disassembly and post-disassembly inspection. In addition, it is considered that the revenue and cost would vary depending on the setting of the disassembly line. The model of this study aims to maximize net profits and validated its effectiveness through comparison with disassembly plans using other methods