NFTTM: NFT 거래 모니터링을 위한 인터랙티브 시각화 도구 : NFTTM: Non-Fungible Token Trade Monitoring Interactive Visualization System

Abstract

The NFT (Non-Fungible Token) ecosystem, one of the blockchain- based digital assets, has experienced rapid growth in recent years. However, the lack of restrictions on participants in the blockchain ecosystem, including NFTs, can expose consumers to various vulnerabilities due to distorted information. In order to prevent damage caused by such distorted information, a tool is needed that allows consumers to easily filter and observe information related to NFT transactions. In this paper, we derive design requirements through preliminary interviews and propose an interactive visualization tool, NFTTM, that supports NFT transaction pattern search based on transactions recorded on the blockchain. NFTTM enables users to search for various transaction patterns by providing filtering of subgraphs between addresses, platforms, etc. In the case study, we show that NFTTM can be used to identify abnormal trades, including wash trading.

블록체인 기반 디지털 자산 중 하나인 NFT(Non-Fungible Token) 생태계는 최근 몇 년간 기하급수적인 성장을 보였다. 그러나 NFT 를 포함한 블록체인 생태계는 참여자에 대한 별도의 제한이 없어 여러 왜곡된 정보가 많이 발생하며, 이로 인해 다수의 소비자가 피해를 입는다. 이러한 왜곡된 정보로 인한 피해를 미연에 방지하기 위해서 소비자가 쉽게 정보를 필터링하여 관찰할 수 있는 도구가 필요하다. 본 논문은 사전 인터뷰를 통해 디자인 요구사항을 도출하고, 이를 통해 블록체인에 기록된 정보를 바탕으로 NFT 거래 패턴 탐색 작업을 지원하는 인터랙티브 시각화 도구 NFTTM 을 제안한다. NFTTM 은 주소 간 서브그래프, 거래 플랫폼 등의 필터링을 제공하여 사용자의 다양한 거래 패턴 검색을 지원한다. 사례연구를 통해 NFTTM 사용자가 자전거래와 같은 잠재적인 문제를 더 쉽게 식별할 수 있음을 보였다.