Nonlocal elliptic equations with Orlicz growth : 오리츠 성장조건을 가지는 비국소 타원형 편미분방정식

First, we prove the existence and uniqueness of a weak solution to a nonlocal Dirichlet problem with Orlicz growth by using variational methods.

Next, we show local Hölder continuity of a weak solution to such a nonlocal elliptic equation by obtaining a suitable Sobolev-Poincaré type inequality and a logarithmic estimate.

Finally, we derive Harnack inequality by finding a precise tail estimate.

이 학위논문에서는 오리츠 성장조건을 가진 비국소 타원형 편미분방정식의 다양한 정칙성 결과들을 다룬다. 우선 변분법을 이용하여 오리츠 성장조건을 가진 비국소 디리클레 문제의 약해의 존재성과 유일성을 증명한다. 그 다음, 주어진 비국소 타원형 방정식에 적합한 형태의 소볼레프 - 푸앵카레 부등식과 로그가늠을 유도한 뒤 이를 통해 약해의 국소적 횔더 연속성을 보인다. 마지막으로, 정밀한 꼬리가늠을 통해 하르나크 부등식을 유도한다.