공공분양주택의 분양가격 결정요인 연구 : A Study on the Determinants of the Sale Price of Public Housing

Abstract

본 연구는 공공분양주택의 분양가격 결정요인에 대한 연구로 이를 통해 분양가상한제의 구성요인인 택지비, 공사비(토목비, 건축비, 기계설비비, 그 밖의 공종비 및 그 밖의 공사비), 간접비 및 기타비용과 더불어 지역요인, 공급 시점에서의 거시경제요인 등의 외부요인 등 실제 공동주택의 분양가격을 결정하는 요인을 수도권(경기 및 인천) 사례를 통해 실증하여 분석함으로써 향후 공공분양주택의 공급과 관련한 바람직한 정책 수립의 방향을 모색하는데 참고할만한 근거를 제시하고자 하였다.

연구의 대상은 수도권(경기 및 인천) 내 한국토지주택공사에서 공급하는 분양가상한제 적용 공공분양주택이고 연구의 시간적 범위는 2015년 1월부터 2021년 12월까지이며 연구의 공간적 범위는 한국토지주택공사가 시행한 수도권(경기 및 인천) 공공택지로 한정하여 수행하였다.

본 연구에서는 한국토지주택공사 홈페이지에 공시되어 있는 공공분양주택 중 수도권(경기 및 인천)에 공급된 공공분양주택 고시문에 고시된 분양가격(면적별 단가)자료를 주요 분석대상으로 하였으며, 기타 주택 정책과 관련된 통계학적 수치들은 국토교통부 자료, 은행연합회 소비자 포털 자료, 국가통계포털 및 위성지도 등을 참고하였다.

분석 결과의 시사점은 다음과 같다. 공공분양주택의 분양가 상한제의 구성요인중 택지비, 토목비 및 건축비 등이 분양가격의 결정에 영향을 미친다는 것을 시사한다. 공공분양주택의 분양가격은 초등학교와 가까울수록 증가하는 경향을 보이나 중학교와 고등학교와의 거리는 분양가격에 영향을 주지 못하는 것으로 또한 지하철역까지의 거리가 가까울수록 증가하는 경향을 보인다. 그러나 대형마트 및 상가는 이와 반대로 공공분양주택과 멀어질수록 분양가격이 증가하는 경향을 보인다.

본 공공분양주택의 분양가격의 결정요인 연구의 목적은 분양가격의 결정요인의 실증적으로 연구하고 이를 통해 분석된 변수를 토대로 공공분양주택의 사업시행자로 하여금 향후 공공분양주택의 분양가격에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 입지를 선택하여 사업을 수행하게 하고 분양가상한제 구성요인중 큰 비중을 차지하는 택지비의 적절한 감정평가를 통해 사업시행자로 하여금 적정한 수익 창출을 가능하게 하여 지속가능한 공공분양주택 건설사업의 선순환 구조를 확립하는데 있다. 공공분양주택 사업시행자의 적절한 사업성 보장에 따른 수익은 사업시행자로 하여금 지속적인 공공사업의 수행을 가능하게 하는 원동력이 된다. 또한 분양성이 높은 입지를 선택하여 민간보다는 상대적으로 저렴하면서도 적절한 가격의 공공분양주택을 공급하는 것은 사업시행자의 수익 실현과 서민의 주거안정이라는 일견 양립불가능해 보이나 실질적으로는 보완적 관계에 있는 두 가지의 목적을 달성하게 하는데 필수불가결한 것이다. 앞으로의 우리나라의 부동산 정책은 국민의 부동산에 대한 즉 주거지와 투자처라는 이중적 인식이라는 흐름과 변화에 지속적으로 발맞추어 나가는 것이 중요하다.

The purpose of this study was to examine the factors that determine the sale price of public apartments, including housing costs, construction costs (construction costs, machinery costs, other construction costs, and other construction costs), as well as external factors such as macroeconomic factors at the time of supply. The subject of the study is public housing with a ceiling on the sale price supplied by the Korea Land and Housing Corporation in the metropolitan area (Gyeonggi and Incheon), and the time range of the study is from January 2015 to December 2021. This study mainly analyzed the sale price (unit price by area) data published in the public sale housing notice supplied to the metropolitan area (Gyeonggi and Incheon) on the website of the Korea Land and Housing Corporation.

The implications of the analysis results are as follows. This suggests that among the components of the ceiling on the sale price of public housing, housing costs, civil engineering costs, and construction costs affect the determination of the sale price. The sale price of public housing tends to increase as it is closer to elementary schools, but the distance between middle and high schools does not affect the sale price, and it also tends to increase as the distance to the subway station is closer. However, large discount stores and shopping malls, on the contrary, tend to increase the sale price as they move away from public housing.

The purpose of this study is to empirically study the determinants of the sale price of public housing and to establish a virtuous cycle of public housing by allowing the project operator to select a location that positively affects the sale price of public housing in the future. Profits from ensuring proper business feasibility of public housing project implementers are the driving force that enables project implementers to continue to carry out public projects. In addition, choosing a location with a high saleability and supplying public housing at a relatively cheaper and more affordable price than the private sector is essential to achieving the two purposes that seem incompatible at first glance, but are actually complementary. In the future, it is important for Korea's real estate policy to continue to keep pace with the trend and change of the people's dual perception of real estate, that is, housing and investment destinations.