수업 비평 수업의 원리에 대한 성찰

Abstract

이 연구는 연구자 자신의 수업 비평 수업 경험에 대한 셀프 스터디로서 수업 비평 수업이 어떤 원리에 기초해서 이루어지는가라는 질문의 답을 추구하고 있다.

수업 비평 수업의 원리는 수업 비평의 원리로부터 도출되어 나오며 수업 비평 수업의 원리를 구체화한 접근법들은 역으로 수업 비평의 원리를 이론적으로 탐구하는 기반을 제공한다. 수업 비평 수업의 원리는 ‘작품으로서의 수업 보기’와 ‘비평적 실천’이라는 수업 비평의 두 가지 전환에 기초하고 있다. 교육적 감식안으로 수업의 질을 보는 행위인 ‘작품으로서의 수업 보기’는 ‘맥락 속에서 보기’와 ‘전문가의 눈으로 보기’라는 두 가지 접근법으로 구체화된다. 본 것을 공적인 소통의 장에서 나누는 행위인 ‘비평적 실천’은 ‘주제화하기’와 ‘공적으로 표현하기’라는 두 가지 접근법으로 구체화된다.

The principles of Class Criticism in Education(CCIE) derives from the two turns of class criticism, ‘seeing a class as a work of art’ and ‘critical practice’. ‘Seeing a class as a work of art’ is the act of seeing the quality of a class with educational connoisseurship. ‘Critical practice’ is the act of communicating it in the public sphere. The two turns of class criticism are transformed to the four principles of CCIE. The turn of ‘seeing a class as a work of art’ is transformed to two CCIE principles, ‘seeing a class in the context’ and ‘seeing a class with the expert's eye’. The turn of ‘critical practice’ is transformed to two CCIE principles, ‘thematics’ and ‘expressing a class in public way’.