대학생의 부모지지와 진로만족의 관계에서 진로결정자기효능감과 진로준비행동의 매개효과 : The Mediating Effects of Career Decision-Making Self-Efficacy and Career Preparation Behavior on the Relationships Between Support from Parents and Career Satisfaction of University Students

Keywords career support from parentscareer decision-making self-efficacycareer preparation behaviorcareer satisfactioncareer development of university students부모의 진로지지진로결정자기효능감진로준비행동진로만족대학생의 진로발달

Abstract

본 연구는 대학생의 부모지지와 진로만족의 관계에서 진로결정자기효능감과 진로준비행동의 매개효과를 검증하는 것을 목적으로 하였다. 이를 위해 4년제 대학생 316명을 표집 하였다. 상관분석과 구조방정식 모형 검증을 실시하고 매개효과에 대한 검증은 부트스트레핑 방법을 사용하였다. 상관분석 결과, 부모지지, 진로결정자기효능감, 진로준비행동, 진로만족은 모두 유의한 상관이 있는 것으로 나타났다. 진로에 대한 부모의 지지는 진로결정자기효능감과 진로준비행동과 정적 상관이 있었고 진로만족과도 정적 상관이 있었다. 또한 진로결정자기효능감과 진로준비행동은 부모지지와 진로만족 간에서 유의한 매개효과를 보이는 것으로 나타났다. 연구의 결과를 토대로 시사점, 한계 및 제언을 논의하였다.

The purpose of this study is to examine the mediation effect of university students career decision-making self-efficacy and career preparation behavior on the relationships between career support from their parents and career satisfaction. Correlation analysis, structural equation modeling, bootstrapping method are utilized with data from 316 university students. The results of this article show significant correlations among career support from parent, career decision-making self-efficacy, career preparation behavior and career satisfaction. It presents the career support from their parents is positively related to career decision-making self-efficacy and career preparation behavior and is positively related to career satisfaction. The mediation effects of career decision-making self-efficacy and career preparation behavior are also significant in the relationship between support from parents and career satisfaction. Based on these findings, this study ends with discussion of the results, imitations, and suggestions for further research.