Global gradient estimates for elliptic and parabolic equations in variable exponent Lebesgue spaces : 변동지수르베그공간상의 타원형 및 포물형 방정식에 대한 대역적 그레디언트 가늠

Keywords variable exponent Lebesgue spacegradient estimateCalderón-Zygmund theoryBMO-spaceReifenberg domain

Abstract

이 학위 논문에서는 변동지수르베그공간에서의 발산형 타원형 및 포물형 방정식들에 대한 대역적 칼데론-지그먼드 이론에 대하여 연구한다. 특히, 적절한 가늠을 유도함으로써 디리클레 형식의 경계값이 영인 방정식의 유일한 해의 그레디언트가 변동지수르베그공간에서 비동차항과 동등한 적분가능성을 가진다는 것을 증명한다. 본 연구에서는 선형 타원형 방정식, 선형 포물형 방정식, 변동 성장조건을 가지는 타원형 방정식, 변동 성장조건을 가지는 포물형 방정식등 네가지 형태의 방정식을 다룬다. 그리고 대역적 칼데론-지그먼드 이론을 얻기위한 변동지수, 계수함수, 경계영역의 최소 조건을 제시한다.

We establish global Calderón-Zygmund theory for divergence type elliptic and parabolic equations in variable exponent Lebesgue spaces. We prove that the gradient of the unique weak solution to a given problem with the zero Dirichlet boundary condition is as integrable as the nonhomogeneous term of the problem in variable exponent Lebesgue space by deriving a suitable estimate. In this thesis we consider four equations: the linear elliptic equation, the linear parabolic equation, the nonlinear elliptic equation with variable growth and the nonlinear parabolic equation with variable growth. We also provide reasonable answers to minimal regularity assumptions on the variable exponents, the coefficients and the boundary of the domain to obtain the desired Calderón-Zygmund theory.