세그먼트의 인양을 고려한 시공중 사장교의 3차원 동적 거동 : 3D Dynamic Behavior of Cable-stayed Bridge under Construction considering Hoisting Motion

Abstract

완성계와 달리 폐합이 이루어지지 않은 시공중 사장교는 강성이 떨어져 구조적으로 불안정하다. 특히 데릭 크레인을 사용하여 세그먼트를 인양하는 구조계의 경우, 교량과 인양케이블, 세그먼트 진자 시스템으로 복합적인 구조계를 이룬다. 이는 구조계와 세그먼트 시스템간 상호작용에 의한 추가적인 동적 거동이 발생하게 된다. 이러한 복잡한 구조계를 형성하는 시공중 사장교는 교량 특성에 따라 혹은 시공단계에 따라 주요 모드 형상이 다르고 수직방향의 진동만이 아닌 수평방향의 진동 모드가 나타낼 수 있기에 교량의 지배적인 동적 거동을 분석하기 위해서는 3차원 거동에 대한 분석이 필요하여 연구를 진행하였다.

본 연구에서는 교량의 발생가능한 동특성을 분석하기 위해 면외방향의 운동을 포함하는 시공중 3차원 수치해석 모델을 제시하여 시간이력해석이 가능한 운동방정식 성립에 초점을 두었다. 이를 교량의 1차 모드가 보강형의 수평방향 모드인 주경간 폐합전 시공중 인천대교 실교량 모델에 적용하여 여러 가지 하중에 대한 시공중 사장교의 거동을 분석하였다.

Cable-stayed bridge under construction is an unstable structure due to lack of stiffness. Especially when the Free Cantilever Method is applied, the structure becomes complex system which is composed of bridge, hoisting cable and segment pendulum system. In this system, the additional dynamic behavior can be generated by the interaction of the structure and segment system.

The vibration mode of complex structural system is bound to change because every structure has different characteristics or the same structure is at a different construction stages. Therefore, it is necessary to analyze all possible vibration modes including vertical and horizontal mode.

This study proposed 3D dynamic equation of motion for cable-stayed bridge under construction considering hoisting motion of segment. Applying to Incheon-bridge model, which 1st vibration mode is horizontal mode, this study focuses on the dynamic behavior of cable-stayed bridge under construction.