충격량에 따른 풍화토 비산량의 예측과 확산 특성 분석 : Estimation of Dust Emission by Impact on Weathering Soil and Analysis of Dispersion Characteristic

Abstract

미세먼지는 인체에 유해한 물질중 하나로 인체뿐만 아니라 농작물 및 가축에 악영향을 끼치는 것으로 알려져 있다. 이에 따라 비산먼지 발생 가능성이 높은 흙에서의 풍식량 및 비산먼지 발생량을 추정하고자 하는 연구가 진행되었으나 외부 충격에 의해 생성된 비산먼지의 발생 특성에 대한 정량적인 분석에 대한 연구는 부족한 실정이다. 또한 외부 충격에 의한 발생한 비산먼지의 주변 영향에 대한 높이별, 거리별 확산 특성에 대한 연구도 부족한 상황이다. 이에 따라 본 연구는 흙에서 인간의 활동에 의한 비산먼지 발생 특성 분석을 위해 낙하에 의한 운동에너지 및 낙 하 추의 크기를 변화시키면서 비산먼지 발생 특성을 분석하였다. 또한 낙하 충격을 통해 발생한 비산 먼지의 확산 특성을 분석하기 위해 낙하 에 의해 발생한 비산먼지에 대한 풍속 및 운동에너지 변화 및 측정 높이, 측정 거리에 따른 비산먼지 발생량을 측정하여 외부 충격에 의한 비산먼지 확산 특성을 분석하였다. 비산먼지 발생량은 운동에너지 증가에 따라 증가하는 경향을 보이지만 단위둘레당 운동에너지가 한계 이상으로 증가하게 되면 오히려 비산먼지 발생량이 감소하는 경향을 나타냈다. 풍속이 존재할 때와 존재하지 않을 때 낙하 충격에 의한 비산먼지의 확산 특성은 다른 것으로 나타났으며, 풍속이 존재하지 않을 경우 가우시안 확산 모델에 의해 비산먼지가 확산하는 것으로 나타났다. 운동에너지가 증가할수록 높이, 거리에 따른 비산 먼지 확산량은 증가하는 것으로 나타났다. 본 연구는 외부 충격에 의한 흙에서의 비산먼지 발생 및 확산에 대한 기초연구로, 추후 연구를 통해 비산먼지 및 풍식 발생량 산정에 있어 외부 충격에 대한 요인을 추정할 수 있을 것이라 판단된다.

The particulate matter is known to be one of the most harmful substances in various air pollutants. Humans, as well as crops and livestock are known to adversely affect. But little effort in researching for dust emission characteristic causes by external impact by human activity and dispersion characteristic in accordance with height, distance. So, This study focused dust emission characteristic by drop impact on soil changing kinetic energy and size of drop weight and estimated dust emission by kinetic energy and weight size for quantitative analysis of dust generated by impact. And analyzed dust dispersion characteristic by measuring dust emission generated by drop impact in accordance with height, distance and changing wind velocity.

In the results, dust emission was increase as kinetic energy of drop weight was increase. Also, in accordance with increasing drop perimeter, dust emission was increase, but it reaches limit perimeter dust emission was decreased as perimeter increasing, It was shown that different dispersion characteristic if the wind velocity is exist or not. In case of not existing wind velocity, dust was dispersed according to Gaussian diffusion model. Dust dispersion was increased in accordance with increasing kinetic energy of drop weight.

This study is fundamental research of analysis about dust emission caused external impact. Though further study, the factor about external impact will be analyzed on dust emission and wind erosion.