The Influence of Tourism Policies on the Performance of Forest Parks in China : 중국의 관광정책이 산림공원의 성과에 미치는 영향

Abstract

본 연구는 중국의 관광정책이 산림공원의 성과에 미치는 영향을 분석하였다. 2010년부터 2012년까지 관광정책이 산림공원에 미친 영향을 알아보기 위해 중국의 31개성(province)을 살펴보았다.

연구 결과, 정책 규제 완화가 산림공원의 성과에 긍정적인 영향을 미쳤다는 것을 확인하였다. 7개의 성과 도시 에서 규제를 완화한 결과 산림공원 개발에 중요한 성과가 나타났다. 중국의 관광정책이 규제 중심이었으나 규제를 완화하고 있다는 것을 확인할 수 있었다.

중국은 관광산업에서 더욱 건전하고 지속가능한 개발을 위해서 관련 정책들을 수정할 필요가 있다. 본 연구에서 이를 위한 정책 제안을 제시하였다. 또한 본 연구가 관련 분야의 후속 연구에 기여할 것으로 기대한다.

This study aims to review the influence of tourism policies on Chinas forest parks performance.Itlooks at 31 provinces in China to illustrate how policies affect forest parks performance during the period 2010 to 2012.

The research found that policy deregulation has a positiveimpact onforest parks performance. Seven provinces or cities with more deregulated policies showed outstandingperformance in forest parks development.It is believed that there is a tendency that Chinas tourism policy is shifting from regulated one to more deregulated one.

China needs to accelerate related policiesmodification in order to promote more health and sustainable developmentfor tourism industry. Advice and suggestions for tourism policies were provided. The result and study procedure also provide reference for further related research.