Accelerated Life Testing Data Analysis using Linear Mixed-effects Model : 선형혼합모형을 이용한 가속화수명시험 자료의 분석

Abstract

반복측정실험에서 반복 자료를 분석하는데 있어 정규 선형혼합모형(linar mixed-effects model)이 널리 사용되고 있지만 오차의 등분산성과 모수분포의 비정규성이 동시에 나타나는 경우 이 정규 선형 혼합모형이 부적절한 분석 결과를 제공하는 것으로 알려져 있다.

좀 더 강건한 추정을 위하여 본 논문에서는 표준적인 정규 선형혼합모형보다 정확하고 신뢰할만한 분석 결과를 제공하는 두터운 꼬리분포를 가지는 선형 혼합모형(heavy-tailed linear mixed-effects model)을 자료 분석을 위해 사용하였다.

또한, 선행연구로써 신뢰성분석결과를 함께 제시하였다.

In repeated measurement experiment, normal linear mixed-effects model is widely used to analysis data. However, in case of detecting heteroscedasticity and the non-normality of the population distribution at the same time, normal linear mixed-effects model can give improper result of analysis. To achieve more robust estimation, we used heavy-tailed linear mixed-effects model which gives more exact and reliable analysis conclusion than standard normal linear mixed-effects model. Furthermore, we will provide the results of reliability analysis as the further work.