차량 서스펜션 특성 변경을 통한 로드노이즈 개선 연구 : A Study on Improvement of Road Noise by Changing Vehicle Suspension Characteristics

Abstract

본 연구는 로드노이즈를 초기에 개선 할 수 있는 설계 인자를 제시하고제시된 설계 인자를 통해 차체에 전달되는 가진력을 줄임으로써 로드노이즈 개선에 중점을 두었다. 로드노이즈의 가진력을 계측하기 위해 전륜 서스펜션을 차량에서 탈거하여 현가 장치 리그 테스터에 부착하였으며 서스펜션 하드 포인트 중 하나인 댐퍼탑의 가진력을 힘 센서로 직접 측정 하였고 토 각, 캐스터 각과 같은 서스펜션의 특성 요소를 변경하여 가진력 감소와 함께 로드노이즈 저감을 실행하게 되었다. 또한, 실제 차량에서 탈거한 서스펜션을 현가 장치 리그 테스터에 장착하여 직접 측정한 가진력과 실제 운행하는 차량에 발생하는 가진력이 비슷하다는 사실을 바탕으로 서스펜션 댐퍼탑의 가진력을 TPA(전달 경로 분석)기법으로 측정하였다. 본 연구에서는 서스펜션 특성 변경을 통해 가진력 및 로드노이즈를 저감하는 방법을 논의하고자 한다.

This study presents the design factors that can improve the road noise early and emphasizes improvement of the road noise by reducing the excitation force transmitted to the vehicle through the proposed design factors. To measure the excitation force of the road noise, the front suspension was removed from the vehicle and attached to the suspension rig tester. The force of the damper top, which is one of the suspension hard points, was directly measured by the force sensor and we changed the characteristics of the suspension to reduce the load and the road noise. In addition, based on the fact that the suspension that was removed from the actual vehicle was attached to the suspension rig tester and the excitation force generated by the vehicle was similar to that of the actual vehicle, the force of the suspension damper top was measured by TPA. In this study, we discuss how to reduce the excitation force and road noise by changing the suspension characteristics.