정년 60세 시대를 위한 인사관리전략 및 정부지원방안 : Human Resources Management Strategy and Policy Recommendations for the Era of Mandatory Retirement Age Extension

Abstract

2016년부터 의무화될 60세 정년은 우리나라의 전통적인 인사관리시스템의 개혁을 요구하고 있다. 본 논문에서는 정년 60세 시대를 대비하기 위한 인사관리전략으로서 우리나라에서 직무중심 인사관리의 가능성과 전통적 인사관리시스템의 개혁방안에 대해 논의하고 있다. 또한 기업 인사담당자들에 대한 조사를 통해 기업들이 가장 필요로 하는 정부지원은 체계적이고 효과적인 전직지원제도와 노동시장 유연화 등의 제도적 지원임을 보여주고 있다.

This study discusses human resources management strategy for the era of mandatory retirement age extension. Specifically, it examines the possibilities of job-based human resources management in korean context as an alternative to the traditional seniority-based human resources management. It also discusses the reform of the traditional human resources management practices and government policies to help korean firms prepare the era of mandatory retirement age extension.