범죄피해케어전문가의 핵심역량모형개발을 위한 탐색적 연구 : An Exploratory Study on the Development of Core Competency Model of Crime Victim Care Specialist

Abstract

본 연구는 범죄피해전문가에게 요구되는 핵심역량이 무엇인지를 탐색하고, 역량군, 역량요소, 역량지표들을 역량모델의 형태로 제시하고자 하였다. 범죄피해케어 현장의 전문가들을 대상으로 FGI를 실시하였다. 또한 초점집단면접 결과와 문헌조사를 바탕으로 범죄피해케어전문가에게 요구되는 핵심역량군의 정의의 적절성, 4개 역량별 역량요소와 역량요소의 역량지표의 중요성에 대해 묻는 문항으로 구성하여 최종 51명의 현장전문가들에게 설문조사를 실시하였다. 도출된 결과는 첫째, 4개의 역량군(지식 및 인지적 역량, 기능적 역량, 개인적 역량, 가치 및 윤리 역량), 24개의 역량요소, 54개의 역량지표가 도출되었다. 둘째, 설문조사결과, 범죄피해케어전문가들은 4개의 역량군 중에서 가치 및 윤리 역량군을 가장 중요하다고 판정하였다. 24개의 역량요소 중에서는 전문가윤리, 범죄피해케어관련 지식과 이해, 공감능력, 정서적 안정성의 순서로 중요도를 결정하였다. 54개의 역량지표 중에서는 전문적 심리상담능력, 전문가로서 적절한 언행 및 태도, 심리적 안정성을 동일하게 중요하다고 판정하였다. 마지막으로, 연구 결과를 토대로 본 연구의 시사점과 제한점에 관하여 논의하였다.

This study explored the core competencies required of crime victim care specialist and attempted to develop the core competency model. To address this purpose, focus group interview was conducted with 5 professionals working in the field of crime victim support and care. Next, based on the results of the focus group interview and the literature review, survey questionnaire was completed. 51 experts of crime victim support and care were surveyed to judge the appropriateness and the importance of the core competency in the crime victim care specialist. The result were following. First, the final competency model consisted of 4 clusters, 24 factors, and 54 indicators. Second, value and ethics competence cluster was the most important core competency cluster. Expert ethics, knowledge and understanding related to crime victim support and care, and empathy ability and emotional stability were ranked in order as the most important competence factors. Professional counseling ability, appropriate speech and attitude as an expert, and psychological stability were equally selected as the most important indicators. Finally, the implications and limitations of this study were discussed.