Evaluation of Flexural Behavior of RC Beam under Low Temperature

Abstract

본 연구에서는 저온에서 구조 부재의 기계적 성질과 열적 특성을 분석하여 극한지에서의 철근콘크리트 보의 가장 기본적인 성능인 휨성능을 평가하였다. 실험결과 저온에서의 철근콘크리트 보는 재료적 특성과 동일하게 상온에서보다 취성적으로 파괴되며 강도 및 강성 또한 상온에서보다 크게 나타나는 것을 확인하였다. 또한 AE제가 첨가된 보에서의 강도 및 강성이 첨가되지않은 보에 비해 높고 연성 또한 높은 것을 확인하여 저온에서 AE제의 사용이 휨성능에 긍정적인 영향을 주는 것을 확인하였다.

In this study, the mechanical properties and thermal properties of structural members at low temperature were analyzed to evaluate the flexural performance, which is the most fundamental performance of reinforced concrete beams in the ultimate limit. Experimental results show that reinforced concrete at low temperatures is failed more brittle than room temperature at the same temperature as the material properties, and the strength and stiffness are also larger than those at room temperature. Also, it was confirmed that the beams with AE agent were higher in strength, stiffness and ductility higher than that of beams without AE agent. Thus, it has confirmed that the use of AE had a positive effect on bending performance at low temperature