저 에너지 X선에 의한 중량측정에 관한 연구

Abstract

본 연구에서는 저 에너지 X선을 활용한 중량측정에 관하여 연구하였다. 기존의 상업용 중량계측기를 저 에너지 출력으로 동작하였을 때의 특성과 저 에너지 출력에 적합하도록 hardware 구성을 개조한 시스템의 특성을 비교 평가하였다. 기준 성능은 lab scale 을 이용하여 제시하였다. 계측 시스템의 핵심 성능인 Accuracy 와 Repeatability 를 3 종의 물질에 대하여 9 개 중량 범위에서 실험적으로 측정하여 구하였고, 그 결과를 서술하였다.

Weight measurement using low energy X-ray was studied. Performance of two systems in low energy x-ray operation are experimentally compared

Existing commercial weight measurement system and one with redesigned hardware configuration for low energy operation. Standard reference performance is provided by lab scale. Three different materials, each with 3 samples with different weight, were measured in order to determine accuracy and repeatability of the systems experimentally. The result is presented and discussed.