Invariant Theory and Quantum Information Theory : 불변량이론과 양자정보이론

In this thesis, we describe the invariant ring of multipartite systems under the action of the stochastic local operations assisted with classical communication

(SLOCC) group. To obtain the generators of the invariant ring, we introduce the notions in classical invariant theory, geometric invariant theory, computational invariant theory and quantum information theory. From these descriptions, we compute the subalgebra analog to Grobner bases for ideals

(SAGBI bases). Finally, we discuss an inductive approach for invariant subrings to obtain the invariants of an n-qubit system by using the invariants of an (n-1)-qubit system, and prove the statement that a separable state is an unstable point by using the Hilbert-Mumford criterion.

이 논문에서는 SLOCC군의 작용을 받는 다중시스템들의 불변환을 기술한다. 불변환의 생성원을 얻기위해 먼저 고전적 불변량이론, 기하학적 불변량이론, 계산 불변량이론 그리고 양자정보이론의 개념들을 소개한다. 이 개념들을 바탕으로 우리는 다중시스템의 불변대수의 SAGBI기저를 계산한다. 끝으로, n-큐비트 시스템의 불변량을 (n-1)-큐비트 시스템에서 얻은 불변량을 통해 얻는 접근법을 소개하고, Hilbert-Mumford 판별법을 이용하여 SLOCC군의 작용을 받는 다중시스템의 분해가능한 상태가 불안정점이라는 사실을 증명할 것이다.