체육 스포츠 현장에서 지필검사의 작성 및 이용 : Development and application of paper pencil test in physical education and sports

Abstract

본 논문은 튜토리얼 성격의 논문으로 체육과 스포츠 현장에서 사용되는 지필검사를 작성하는 방법에 대해 안내하는 것이다. 체육과 스포츠현장에서 사용되는 지필검사에는 지식검사, 심리요인의 검사, 의견조사 등이 있다. 지필검사는 측정내용 및 피측정 대상자 정의, 세부요인 설정, 문항제작 및 내용타당도 검증, 파일럿 테스트와 문항수정, 타당도, 신뢰도 검증 및 문항 재수정, 교차타당도 검증의 단계로 개발된다. 지필검사는 측정 목적에 따라 개발 절차가 달라질 수 있다. 작성된 지필검사는 타당도와 신뢰도로 평가된다. 타당도는 지식검사의 경우 주로 내용타당도로 검증하고 심리요인의 검사는 다양한 구인타당도 검증 방법이 동원된다. 신뢰도는 재검신뢰도, 반분신뢰도, 문항내적 합치도 등의 방법이 사용된다. 심리검사 질문지는 문항의 내용과 의도에 맞게 측정 척도를 적용해야 한다.

This paper is a tutorial paper to guide how one can develop survey or questionnaire in the context of exercise science research. This paper deals with paper-pencil test which may be used to measure any attribute or opinion from a group of people. These kind of measurement methods include knowledge test, measurement of psychological attribute and opinions. Paper-pencil test development requires the procedure of (1) identification of measurement construct(s) and of the subjects, (2) identification of sub-constructs, (3) development of questions and content validity examination, (4) pilot test and revision, (5) validity and reliability examination through quantitative data collection and analyses, and (6) cross-validation. Based on the purpose and characteristics of the measurement the test development procedure varies.