거시모델을 이용한 벽 구조 해석 방법의 개발 및 적용

Abstract

본 연구는 우리나라 전체 주택의 대부분을 차지하는 벽식 RC 공동주택을 대상으로 복잡한 비선형 해석의 정확하고 간편한 거시 모델의 개발 및 적용을 위한 것이다.

기존에 제시된 거시모델의 단점을 보완하고 상대적으로 간단하면서 정확한 벽식 구조의 비선형 해석을 위한 거시모델을 개발하고 이를 이용하여 벽식 구조의 정적 비탄성 및 시간이력해석을 수행한다. 이 때 해석모델은 10층 벽식 RC 공동주택 1:5 축소 모형으로써 실제 진동대 실험 결과와의 비교를 통해 벽식 구조의 거시 모델 적용에 따른 해석 결과의 타당성을 검토한다.

해석은 Opensees를 사용하여 철근과 콘크리트의 재료모델을 정의한 후 벽체는 LDLEM모델을 이용하고 슬래브는 강막(Diaphragm)과 쉘요소로 각각 해석을 수행하였으며, 이 때 벽체의 면외 휨강성과 슬래브의 강성을 산정하여 해석에 적용하였다.

또한 실제 크기의 벽식 공동주택의 해석을 수행함으로써 강막인 경우와 슬래브 강성을 고려한 경우의 구조물 전체의 철근 배근량을 바탕으로 경제성을 검토하였다.

This study is for the development and application.of an accurate and easy macro model for complicated nonlinear analysis of reinforced concrete wall systems.

A simple and accurate nonlinear analysis of reinforced concrete wall systems is proposed, which is to overcome the shortcomings of a previously proposed macro model. And by using them, a nonlinear static and time history analysis of reinforced concrete wall systems is performed.

This paper is to check the reliability of nonlinear analysis program Opensees, by comparing the analysis results with those of shaking table test performed on 1:5 scale 10-story reinforced concrete wall building model. The Wall is using a LDLEM model and the slab is defined as a diaphragm or shell element. And an analysis is applied to out-of-plane bending stiffness of the wall and stiffness of the slab.

Also, in each case, an apartment, which is reinforced concrete wall systems of the actual size, is performed to check the amount of reinforcement of an Entire structure.