스마트카드 데이터를 이용한 도시철도 통행배정모형 평가

Abstract

Transit assignment for metro system is an essential process for efficient management and service level improvement. This paper presents logit based transit assignment. We compare the predicted assignment obtained from existing logit models with actual assignment obtained from connection estimation using smart card data, and assess the models. Finally we propose a proper transit assignment model containing other novel variables.

본 논문은 스마트카드 데이터를 이용하여 기존 도시철도 통행배정모형의 정확성을 평가하였다. 도시철도 교통시스템에서 교통수요의 통행을 배정하는 기능은 효율적인 열차 운영, 철도의 이용률 예측 및 서비스 품질 향상에 필수적인 기능이다. 이 논문에서는 로짓 기반 통행배정모형에 대해 다룬다. 기존에 제시된 설명변수와 파라미터를 이용한 로짓 기반 통행배정모형의 예측통행량과 스마트 카드 데이터를 이용한 경로 추정 방법의 실제통행량을 비교하여 모형의 정확성을 평가하고, 새로운 설명변수와 파라미터를 제안하여 수도권 도시철도 교통시스템에 더 적합한 통행배정 모형을 제시한다.