'Shelter' : 불안에서 온 방어기제화 이미지 표현

Abstract

본 논문은 자신이 현실에서 받는 불안으로부터 벗어나고자 도피성 피난처를 화면 안에 생성하고 그와 대치하는 불안과 방어기제를 형성함으로써 화면을 구상하는 작품을 객관적으로 분석하고 있다. 본 작품을 크게 세 가지 요소로 구분 지을 수 있는데 첫 번째는 현실에서 본 연구자에게 야기하는 불안을 시각화시킨 것, 두 번째는 그것에 반응하여 만들어진 도피처, 마지막은 불안으로 비롯되어 만들어진 방어기제이다. 이 세 가지 요소를 화면 안에 시각화시키는 작업에 대한 고찰로 본 논문은 만들어졌다.

This study objectively analyzes the work constituting the screen by creating an evasive shelter to escape from my anxiety of reality and forming counter-anxiety and a defense mechanism. This work can be largely divided into three factors. The first one is the visualization of my anxiety caused by reality. The second one is the shelter created in response to it, and the last one is the defense mechanism formed by the anxiety. This study was created based on consideration of my work visualizing these three elements inside the surface.