사회적 잉여와 상생 경제 : Social Welfare and Win-Win Economy

Abstract

본 논문에서는 상생 경제에 대해 살펴본다. 상생 경제는 단기적 관점에서는 제로섬게임(zerosum game)에 따른 이해 상충의 문제가 발생한다. 하지만 장기적 관점에서는 기업과 협력업체의 경쟁력을 모두 확보해야 건강한 생산 생태계를 구성할 수 있게 된다. 따라서 상생 경제를 도모하면서 구성원이 되는 경제 주체의 경쟁력 확보를 위한 노력을 유도하는 것이 매우 중요하다. 본 논문에서는 하나의 상생지수를 제시하고 이러한 문제점에 대한 논의를 유도하고자 한다.

In this paper, we study a mutually beneficial economy, which has been emphasized recently by the politicians. Due to the framework of zero-sum game, each economic entity suffers the problem of conflict of interest. Nevertheless we have to guarantee positive profit for each economic entity to sustain a healthy economic eco system in the long run. We offer an example of mutually beneficial economy index, and induce future discussions on the subject.