영상정보 결합형 적응 임계 값 감마보정을 이용한 해수면 빛 반사 보정방법 : Sea Surface Light Scatter Correction Using Image Information Combined Adaptive threshold adjusting Gamma Correction

Abstract

공중에서 수면 위의 물체를 관찰하기 위해서는 물체를 잘 식별하는 기술뿐 아니라 수면 빛 반사와 같은 교란 신호를 억제 혹은 제거할 수 있는 기술이 필요하다. 본 논문에서는 수면 빛 반사를 영상정보 결합형 적응 임계 값 감마 보정필터를 이용하여 억제함으로써 공중에서 해상의 물체를 관측하는 데 도움을 주는 방법을 연구하였다. 또한, 빛 반사로 인해 영상의 각 화소 값이 포화되어 완전히 소실된 지점의 영상정보를 빛 반사가 없는 주변 영역의 영상자료를 바탕으로 가상의 정보를 만들어 내어 추적 알고리즘의 변형 없이도 물체를 지속적으로 관측할 수 있도록 하였다.

Observing an object on the surface of the water in the air requires not only techniques for identifying objects well, but also techniques for suppressing or eliminating disturbance signals such as reflections from the surface of the water. In this paper, we studied a method that helps to observe a object on the surface of the water in the air by suppressing the light reflection using the adaptive gamma correction filter. In addition, virtual information is generated based on the extra image data of the point where the pixel value is saturated due to the reflection of light and completely lost, so that the object can be continuously observed without modification of the tracking algorithm.