스포츠공공조직 구성원이 지각한 조직공정성, 직무만족 및 조직시민행동의 구조적 관계

Structural Relationships among Perceived Organizational Justice, Job Satisfaction, and Organizational Citizenship Behavior in Public Sport Organizations

본 연구는 스포츠공공조직 구성원이 지각하는 조직공정성, 직무만족 및 조직시민행동의 구조적 관계를 규명하여 스포츠공공조직의 효율적 운영을 위한 기초자료 제공을 목적으로 하였다. 연구대상은 스포츠공공조직(국민체육진흥공단, 대한장애인체육회, 대한체육회, 태권도진흥재단, 한국체육산업개발)에 소속되어 근무하고 있는 직원이며, 비례층화표본추출법을 이용하여 300부의 설문지를 배포하고 276부의 유효 표본을 회수하여 분석하였다. 자료분석을 위해 기술분석, 신뢰도분석, 확인적 요인분석, 구조방정식 모형분석, 회귀분석을 수행하였고, SPSS 26.0과 AMOS 26.0 프로그램을 사용하였다. 연구결과 스포츠공공조직 구성원이 지각한 조직공정성의 하위 3개요인(분배, 절차, 상호작용)은 모두 직무만족에 직접적으로 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 반면, 조직시민행동에는 직접적인 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다. 또한 직무만족은 조직시민행동에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 이러한 연구결과를 통해 스포츠공공조직 구성원이 조직공정성을 높게 지각할수록 더 높은 직무만족을 경험하게 되고, 이러한 직무만족 인식은 조직 구성원들의 조직시민행동을 높인다는 것을 확인할 수 있었다.

The purpose of this study was to analyze structural relationships among perceived organizational justice, job satisfaction, and organizational citizenship behavior in public sport organizations.

The data were collected through self-administered questionnaires to full-time employees of 5 selected public sport organizations(i.e. Korea Sports Promotion Foundation, Korea Paralympic Committee, Korean Sport & Olympic Committee, Taekwondo Promotion Foundation, Korea Sports Promotion Cooperation). Out of 300 questionnaires distributed, 276 usable questionnaires were returned. Descriptive analysis, reliability analysis, confirmatory factor analysis, and structural equation modeling, using of SPSS 26.0 and AMOS 26.0 program, were used to analyze the data.

The results show that perceived organizational justice has a significant positive impact on job satisfaction. But perceived organizational justice has not a significant influence on organizational citizenship behavior. Job satisfaction has a significant positive impact on organizational citizenship behavior.