Learning With Errors 기반 제어기 암호화 라이브러리와 파라미터 결정 알고리즘 : LWE-based Encrypted Controller Library and Parameter Design Algorithm

Abstract

네트워크 제어 시스템의 기밀성을 보장하기 위해, 기존 연구에서 동형암호로 제어기를 암호화하는 방법들이 제안되었다. 본 논문은 그 중 Learning With Errors(LWE) 기반 동형암호로 이산시간 선형 제어기를 암호화하는 라이브러리를 구현하기 위해, 파라미터 결정 알고리즘을 제안하고 실제 구현을 통해 모의실험으로 확인하였다. 개발된 라이브러리는 제어 연산이 샘플링 시간 내에 이루어질 수 있도록 암호문 크기를 통제하며, 원본 제어기와 실질적으로 동등한 제어 성능을 성취하고, 앞 조건들을 만족하면서 가능한 최대한의 보안성을 확보한다.

To guarantee confidentiality of networked control systems, methods of encrypting controller with homomorphic cryptosystem have been suggested in literature. In this paper, we propose a process to design parameters for Learning With Errors(LWE)-based encryption of discrete linear controller. It satisfies constraints of time and performance, and maximize security. Simulation results show that an encrypted controller constructed by the suggested algorithm gets equivalent performance to original one and smaller computation time than sampling time.